NAIA All Americans

Baseball

  • 1987 - Tim Redman - First Team
  • 2006 - Adam Burks - Honorable Mention
  • 2012 - Tyler Arthur - Second Team
  • 2012 - Chad Richie - Second Team
  • 2014 - Martin Lemus - First Team
  • 2014 - Tyler Arthur - Honorable Mention

Softball

  • 2016 - Chaselyn Allgeier - Honorable Mention

Women's Track and Field (modern era)

  • 2016 - Tayler Godar

Men's Basketball

  • 1959 - Charles Grote - First Team
  • 1959 - Raymond Withrow - Third Team
  • 1962 - Dick Vories - Second Team
  • 1962 - Joe Farris - Third Team
  • 1963 - Cecil Tuttle - First Team
  • 1964 - Cecil Tuttle - First Team
  • 1964 - Dick Vories - Second Team
  • 1969 - Kenny Davis - Second Team
  • 1970 - Kenny Davis - First Team
  • 1971 - Kenny Davis - First Team
  • 1974 - Andy Williams - Second Team
  • 1975 - Andy Williams - First Team
  • 1991 - Russell Chadwell - Second Team
  • 1992 - Allen McCowan - First Team
  • 1993 - Mark Tandy - First Team
  • 1993 - Russell Chadwell - Second Team
  • 1994 - Mark Tandy - First Team
  • 1994 - Jason Woodard - Second Team
  • 1995 - Jason Woodard - First Team
  • 1996 - Jermaine Brown - First Team
  • 1998 - Will Carlton
  • 1999 - Barry Bowman - First Team
  • 1999 - Will Carlton - First Team
  • 2000 - Will Carlton - First Team
  • 2000 - Todd Cox - Honorable Mention
  • 2002 - Antwan Jones - Second Team
  • 2003 - Quintin Bailey - Second Team
  • 2004 - George Baker - First Team
  • 2004 - Marshall Williams - Third Team
  • 2005 - Brian Silverhorn - Honorable Mention
  • 2006 - Brian Silverhorn - Second Team
  • 2006 - Mark Surgalski - Honorable Mention
  • 2007 - Brian Silverhorn - First Team
  • 2008 - Gordon "Gus" Chase - First Team
  • 2008 - Demetrius Guions - Honorable Mention
  • 2009 - Demetrius Guions - Second Team
  • 2009 - Vic Moses - Honorable Mention
  • 2010 - Hollis Giles - Second Team
  • 2010 - Vic Moses - Honorable Mention
  • 2012 - Maurice Pearson - Third Team
  • 2013 - Vic Moses - First Team
  • 2014 - Monty Wilson - First Team
  • 2015 - Deondre McWhorter - Second Team
  • 2015 - Noah Cottrill - Third Team
  • 2016 - Deondre McWhorter - First Team
  • 2016 - Noah Cottrill - First Team
  • 2016 - Tony Kimbro - Honorable Mention

Women's Basketball

  • 1992 - Susan VanArsdale - Second Team
  • 1993 - Tammy Kindrick - Second Team
  • 1994 - Tammy Kindrick - Second Team
  • 2002 - Andi Johnson - Second Team
  • 2003 - Andi Johnson - Third Team
  • 2004 - Rachel Vincent - Third Team
  • 2005 - Candas Smith - Honorable Mention
  • 2005 - Neeley Thomas - Second Team
  • 2006 - Kim Ingle - Third Team
  • 2008 - Jayme Gilbert - Honorable Mention
  • 2009 - Jayme Gilbert - Honorable Mention
  • 2010 - Kourtney Tyra - Honorable Mention
  • 2012 - Andrea Howard - Third Team
  • 2013 - Kourtney Tyra - Second Team
  • 2014 - Andrea Howard - First Team
  • 2014 - Kourtney Tyra - Second Team
  • 2015 - Devanny King - Third Team
  • 2015 - Jessica Foster - Honorable Mention
  • 2016 - Jessica Foster - Honorable Mention

Football

  • 1958 - Duke Owens - Second Team
  • 1959 - Neal McFarren - Third Team
  • 1959 - Larry Phillips - Honorable Mention
  • 1959 - Jack Massie - Honorable Mention
  • 1963 - Charlie Gregory - Honorable Mention
  • 1963 - Kyle Ramey - Honorable Mention
  • 1965 - Tom Seals - First Team
  • 1966 - Tom Seals - First Team
  • 1968 - Bob Olson - Hononable Mention
  • 1969 - Bob Olson - Honorable Mention
  • 1970 - Tom Fink - Honorable Mention
  • 1970 - Grant Robinson - Honorable Mention
  • 1974 - Charles Pierson - Second Team
  • 1976 - Rubin McIntyre - First Team
  • 1978 - John Martinelli - First Team
  • 1983 - Mike Ward - Second Team
  • 1984 - Kent Garrett - Second Team
  • 1984 - Eric Metzger - Honorable Mention
  • 1985 - Rob McCrary 
  • 1986 - Forty Jackson - Second Team
  • 1987 - Chris Reed - First Team
  • 1987 - Forty Jackson - Second Team
  • 1988 - Chris Reed - First Team
  • 1988 - Dan Shearer - Second Team
  • 1988 - Mitch Winburn - Second Team
  • 1989 - Mitch Winburn - Second Team
  • 1989 - Steve Blankenbaker - Second Team
  • 1989 - Tim Ritzie - Honorable Mention
  • 1990 - Brian McKenzie
  • 1990 - Brett Kelly
  • 1990 - Tim Ritzie
  • 1991 - Chris Hogan - First Team
  • 1991 - Gary Miller - Second Team
  • 1991 - Dane Damron - Second Team
  • 1992 - Chris Hogan - First Team
  • 1992 - Dane Damron - First Team
  • 1992 - Chris Grego - Honorable Mention
  • 1992 - Steve Hill - Honorable Mention
  • 1992 - Allen McCowan - Honorable Mention
  • 1992 - Brad Sherman - Honorable Mention
  • 1993 - Steve Hill
  • 1995 - Chad McCollam - Second Team
  • 1999 - Shane Pearson - First Team
  • 1999 - Walt DeLong - First Team
  • 1999 - Eddie Eviston - First Team
  • 1999 - Frank Parks - First Team
  • 2000 - Walt DeLong - First Team
  • 2000 - Eddie Eviston - First Team
  • 2000 - Tony Steele - First Team
  • 2000 - Shane Pearson - First Team
  • 2000 - Kevin Davis - Second Team
  • 2001 - Walt DeLong - First Team
  • 2001 - Eddie Eviston - First Team
  • 2002 - Shan Housekeeper - First Team
  • 2002 - Reese Hicks - Second Team
  • 2002 - Sean Cronin - Second Team
  • 2003 - John Michael Sullivan - First Team
  • 2003 - Seth Faulkner - Second Team
  • 2004 - John Michael Sullivan - First Team
  • 2004 - Chris Wergers - Second Team
  • 2004 - Jeff Smith - Second Team
  • 2004 - Michael Hudson - Second Team
  • 2004 - Clay Martin - Honorable Mention
  • 2005 - Kenya Williams - First Team
  • 2005 - Gabe Guthrie - Second Team
  • 2005 - Mike Crum - Honorable Mention
  • 2005 - David Penland - Honorable Mention
  • 2006 - Clay Hamblen - First Team
  • 2007 - Clay Hamblen - First Team
  • 2010 - Kyle Anderson - First Team
  • 2011 - Zach Goebel - First Team
  • 2012 - Chris Gohman - First Team
  • 2013 - Brock Messina - First Team
  • 2014 - Nick Seither - Second Team

Women's Lacrosse

  • 2016 - Bea Cameron - First Team
  • 2016 - Avery Blackmon - First Team
  • 2016 - Rachel Kidwell - First Team
  • 2016 - Laura Cuseo - Second Team
  • 2016 - Merrisa Heraldson - Second Team
  • 2016 - Katharine Leighty - Second Team

Women's Soccer

  • 2002 - Elizabeth "Lizzie" Brown - Honorable Mention
  • 2004 - Meghan Scott - Third Team
  • 2004 - Leah Crews- Honorable Mention
  • 2004 - Brittany Hunt - Honorable Mention
  • 2005 - Meghan Scott - Honorable Mention

Men's Tennis

  • 2008 - Matias Carcamo - Second Team
  • 2008 - Andres Escalante - Honorable Mention

Women's Tennis

  • 2007 - Emily Kerrick - Honorable Mention
  • 2007 - Sarah Yost - Honorable Mention
  • 2008 -- Adrienne Bartlett - Honorable Mention
  • 2008 - Emily Kerrick - Honorable Mention
  • 2008 - Sarah Yost - Honorable Mention
  • 2009 -- Adrienne Bartlett - Honorable Mention
  • 2009 -- Emily Kerrick - Honorable Mention
  • 2009 -- Adrienne Bartlett - Honorable Mention

Volleyball

  • 1988 - Nancy Hulsmeyer - Honorable Mention
  • 1989 - Nancy Hulsmeyer - Second Team
  • 1990 - Chris Schimmoeller - Third Team
  • 1990 - Jennifer Nuss - Honorable Mention
  • 1991 - Nancy Hulsmeyer - Honoroable Mention
  • 1991 - Jennifer Nuss - Honorable Mention
  • 1992 - Monica Beam - Honorable Mention
  • 1992 - Nancy Hulsmeyer Gould - First Team
  • 1993 - Monica Beam - Honorable Mention
  • 1993 - Erin Monnier - Honorable Mention
  • 1994 - Erin Monnier - Second Team
  • 1995 - Erin Monnier - Honorable Mention
  • 1996 - Jalana Daeger - Honorable Mention
  • 1998 - Lindsey Thieneman - Honorable Mention
  • 1999 - Susan Clements - Third Team
  • 1999 - Lindsey Thieneman - Second Team
  • 2000 - Susan Clements - First Team
  • 2000 - Lindsey Thieneman - Honorable Mention
  • 2000 - Beth Vieth - Honorable Mention
  • 2001 - Susan Clements - First Team
  • 2001 - Lindsey Thieneman - Honorable Mention
  • 2001 - Beth Vieth - Honorable Mention
  • 2003 - Kara Hellmann - Honorable Mention
  • 2003 - Jessica Leonard - Honorable Mention
  • 2004 - Kara Hellmann - Second Team
  • 2004 - Jessica Leonard - Third Team
  • 2005 - Kara Hellmann - Second Team
  • 2006 - Amy Schiller - Third Team
  • 2007 - Erica Janszen - Honorable Mention
  • 2008 - Jenna Gronotte - Honorable Mention
  • 2008 - Erica Janszen - Third Team
  • 2009 - Erica Janszen - Third Team
  • 2009 - Amy Barmore - Honorable Mention
  • 2010 - Kyla Welch - Honorable Mention
  • 2012 - Rachel Eubanks - Third Team
  • 2012 - Caraline Maher - Honorable Mention
  • 2013 - Caraline Maher - Second Team
  • 2013 - Allyson Wilbourn - Honorable Mention
  • 2014 - Caraline Maher - Third Team
  • 2014 - Allyson Wilbourn - Third Team
  • 2015 - Jenny Howell - Third Team
  • 2015 - Corri Muha - Honorable Mention
 
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
NAIA

PlayNAIA