Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 05:04 PM
                    Mid South Conference Championship 2013                     
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
      Univ. of Cumberlands in Williamsburg, KY  - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Meet: M 11.72  4/27/2012   Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville           12.34Q  1 
  2 Guerrero, Shanice         SO Bethel (Tenn)            12.34Q  2 
  3 Buford, Danielle          SR Georgetown (KY)          12.57Q  1 
  4 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn)            12.57Q  2 
  5 Matchingtouch, Jameka     SO Bethel (Tenn)            12.62q  2 
  6 Bertuccio, Elena          JR Georgetown (KY)          12.93q  2 
  7 Lee, Danielle             FR Lindsey Wilson           13.04q  1 
  8 Feltner, Kesley           FR Campbellsville           13.23q  1 
  9 Carbon, Shanice           FR Cumberlands              13.26   2 
 10 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)          13.27   1 
 11 Thompson, Nahtae          FR Cumberlands              13.53   2 
 12 Bates, Cherese            SO Campbellsville           13.69   1 
 13 Sams, Bekah               FR St. Catharine            15.62   2 
 -- Winner, Kourtney          JR Pikeville                  DNS   2 
 -- McInerney, Christene      SR Pikeville                  DNS   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Meet: M 11.72  4/27/2012   Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville           12.42   10   
  2 Guerrero, Shanice         SO Bethel (Tenn)            12.47    8   
  3 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn)            12.65    6   
  4 Matchingtouch, Jameka     SO Bethel (Tenn)            12.84    5   
  5 Buford, Danielle          SR Georgetown (KY)          12.90    4   
  6 Lee, Danielle             FR Lindsey Wilson           13.13    3   
  7 Bertuccio, Elena          JR Georgetown (KY)          13.24    2   
  8 Feltner, Kesley           FR Campbellsville           13.46    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Meet: M 24.11  4/27/2012   Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville           25.32Q  1 
  2 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn)            25.43Q  3 
  3 Matchingtouch, Jameka     SO Bethel (Tenn)            25.76Q  2 
  4 Buford, Danielle          SR Georgetown (KY)          25.79q  3 
  5 Morrison-Fountain, Shard  SO Rio Grande               25.82q  1 
  6 Lang, Candace             FR Rio Grande               26.13q  2 
  7 Little, Lauren            JR Campbellsville           26.50q  2 
  8 Bertuccio, Elena          JR Georgetown (KY)          27.44q  2 
  9 Feltner, Kesley           FR Campbellsville           27.46   3 
 10 Peterson, Nicole          JR St. Catharine            27.56   1 
 11 McFadden, Quanisha        JR Cumberlands              28.12   1 
 12 Lee, Danielle             FR Lindsey Wilson           28.31   3 
 13 Just, Rebecca             FR St. Catharine            29.36   3 
 14 Gregory, Kelsey           SO Georgetown (KY)          29.39   3 
 15 Ellison, Porsha           SR St. Catharine            30.30   1 
 -- Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn)               FS   2 
 -- Winner, Kourtney          JR Pikeville                  DNS   2 
 -- McInerney, Christene      SR Pikeville                  DNS   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Meet: M 24.11  4/27/2012   Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville           25.62   10   
  2 Morrison-Fountain, Shard  SO Rio Grande               25.90    8   
  3 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn)            26.01    6   
  4 Lang, Candace             FR Rio Grande               26.61    5   
  5 Buford, Danielle          SR Georgetown (KY)          26.74    4   
  6 Little, Lauren            JR Campbellsville           26.82    3   
  7 Matchingtouch, Jameka     SO Bethel (Tenn)            27.88    2   
  8 Bertuccio, Elena          JR Georgetown (KY)          28.06    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
        Meet: M 54.39  4/27/2012   Ayana Walker, Shorter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn)            57.62   1  10   
  2 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn)            58.66   1   8   
  3 Little, Lauren            JR Campbellsville         1:00.47   1   6   
  4 Garrett, Ronnika          SR Bethel (Tenn)          1:01.39   1   5   
  5 Fant, Starsha             SR Campbellsville         1:01.42   1   4   
  6 Gregory, Kelsey           SO Georgetown (KY)        1:05.64   2   3   
  7 Herbig, Angela            SO Lindsey Wilson         1:07.91   2   2   
  8 Parson, Shawna            SO Georgetown (KY)        1:10.14   2   1   
  9 Smith, Taylor             FR Georgetown (KY)        1:28.59   2 
 -- Renner, Kayla             SR Rio Grande                 DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
        Meet: M 2:16.37  4/27/2012   Cassie Mattia, Rio Grande                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tonneau, Sophie           FR Lindsey Wilson         2:18.74   1  10   
  2 Gray, Jessica             SO Bethel (Tenn)          2:19.32   1   8   
  3 Hoop, Danielle            SO Cumberlands            2:19.87   1   6   
  4 Sydnor, Natasha           SR Cumberlands            2:22.00   1   5   
  5 Wallace, Reneisha         SO Bethel (Tenn)          2:23.78   1   4   
  6 Biehl, Sarah              FR Shawnee St.            2:24.58   1   3   
  7 Retherford, Jamie         SO Shawnee St.            2:30.76   1   2   
  8 Johnson, Keshae           SO Bethel (Tenn)          2:30.94   1   1   
  9 Day, Megan                FR Shawnee St.            2:32.33   2 
 10 Steck, Emily              JR Georgetown (KY)        2:38.98   2 
 11 Janes, Natasha            SR Campbellsville         2:39.73   2 
 12 Estes, Brooke             FR St. Catharine          2:39.74   2 
 13 Hale, Marissa             SO Georgetown (KY)        2:42.09   1 
 14 Just, Kristen             FR Georgetown (KY)        2:46.57   2 
 15 Vest, Mallory             FR Campbellsville         2:51.54   2 
 16 Brown, Megan              FR St. Catharine          2:56.56   2 
 -- Freeman, Sydney           FR Cumberlands                DNS   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Meet: M 4:45.90  2011        Sarah Massey, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoop, Danielle            SO Cumberlands            4:43.05M  10   
  2 Tonneau, Sophie           FR Lindsey Wilson         4:44.12M   8   
  3 LiPira, Brittney          SR Shawnee St.            4:47.71    6   
  4 Godar, Tayler             FR Georgetown (KY)        4:48.44    5   
  5 Retherford, Jamie         SO Shawnee St.            4:52.07    4   
  6 Richards, Halle           FR Shawnee St.            5:10.49    3   
  7 Marcum, Jennifer          SR Cumberlands            5:14.12    2   
  8 Piccone, Brittany         SO Rio Grande             5:15.06    1   
  9 Irvin, Deanna             SO Bethel (Tenn)          5:20.06  
 10 Estes, Brooke             FR St. Catharine          5:22.70  
 11 Soutwood, Bekah           SO Campbellsville         5:23.16  
 12 Springer, Audrey          SR Cumberlands            5:25.32  
 13 Sims, Cyerra              FR Bethel (Tenn)          5:36.24  
 14 Just, Kristen             FR Georgetown (KY)        5:38.44  
 15 Hatler, Sarah             FR Bethel (Tenn)          6:46.49  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
        Meet: M 17:52.96  4/27/2012   Sharon Ronoh, Lindsey Wils               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ronoh, Sharon             SR Lindsey Wilson        17:38.32M  10   
  2 Hoop, Danielle            SO Cumberlands           18:07.11    8   
  3 LiPira, Brittney          SR Shawnee St.           18:08.92    6   
  4 Godar, Tayler             FR Georgetown (KY)       18:31.16    5   
  5 Hosier, Kasey             SR Shawnee St.           18:35.51    4   
  6 Gibbons, Shelby           SO Cumberlands           19:21.63    3   
  7 Jefferson, Mary           SO Georgetown (KY)       19:39.60    2   
  8 Ditto, Rachel             SO Georgetown (KY)       19:50.41    1   
  9 Knapp, Arielle            SR Shawnee St.           20:00.40  
 10 Johnson, Sarah            SO Campbellsville        20:01.38  
 11 Marcum, Jennifer          SR Cumberlands           20:04.21  
 12 Piccone, Brittany         SO Rio Grande            20:23.62  
 13 Irvin, Deanna             SO Bethel (Tenn)         20:42.68  
 14 Soutwood, Bekah           SO Campbellsville        21:29.52  
 15 Hatley, Jennifer          SO Campbellsville        22:18.24  
 16 Storey, Kristina          FR Bethel (Tenn)         25:21.72  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
        Meet: M 36:42.22  2011        Sharon Ronoh, Lindsey Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ronoh, Sharon             SR Lindsey Wilson        36:53.29   10   
  2 LiPira, Brittney          SR Shawnee St.           39:01.96    8   
  3 Hosier, Kasey             SR Shawnee St.           39:26.33    6   
  4 Smith, Amber              JR Shawnee St.           39:33.05    5   
  5 Gibbons, Shelby           SO Cumberlands           41:08.54    4   
  6 Ditto, Rachel             SO Georgetown (KY)       41:19.56    3   
  7 Jefferson, Mary           SO Georgetown (KY)       42:03.64    2   
  8 Moon, Christine           JR Cumberlands           42:24.61    1   
  9 Marcum, Jennifer          SR Cumberlands           44:19.98  
 10 Rines, Summer             SR Campbellsville        45:35.39  
 11 Hatley, Jennifer          SO Campbellsville        46:57.35  
 12 Mitchell, Lisa            FR Bethel (Tenn)         48:24.22  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
        Meet: M 14.42  2011        Vanderlyn Watt, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson-Jeffries, Ruth      SR Lindsey Wilson           15.78Q  1 
  2 Peterson, Nicole          JR St. Catharine            15.79Q  2 
  3 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           15.80Q  1 
  4 Winfield, Chanee          FR Bethel (Tenn)            16.37Q  2 
  5 Davis, Renee              SO Rio Grande               17.44q  2 
  6 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)          17.52q  2 
  7 Holbrook, Shawnee         FR Cumberlands              17.67q  1 
  8 Thompson, Nahtae          FR Cumberlands              17.84q  1 
  9 Hood, Leslie              SO Bethel (Tenn)            17.87   1 
 10 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           18.34   2 
 11 Madden, Melissia          SO Bethel (Tenn)            19.10   2 
 12 Sams, Bekah               FR St. Catharine            19.70   1 
 13 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville           20.61   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
        Meet: M 14.42  2011        Vanderlyn Watt, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Nicole          JR St. Catharine            14.86   10   
  2 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           15.74    8   
  3 Winfield, Chanee          FR Bethel (Tenn)            15.95    6   
  4 Olson-Jeffries, Ruth      SR Lindsey Wilson           15.96    5   
  5 Holbrook, Shawnee         FR Cumberlands              16.90    4   
  6 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)          17.18    3   
  7 Davis, Renee              SO Rio Grande               17.49    2   
  8 Thompson, Nahtae          FR Cumberlands              18.11    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                    
    American: A   52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C   53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                     
        Meet: M 1:02.30  2011        Kennisha Holden, Shorter                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olson-Jeffries, Ruth      SR Lindsey Wilson         1:07.22   1  10   
  2 Peterson, Nicole          JR St. Catharine          1:09.27   1   8   
  3 Winfield, Chanee          FR Bethel (Tenn)          1:10.73   1   6   
  4 Rose, Myra                SO Campbellsville         1:12.55   1   5   
  5 Proffitt, Sam             FR Cumberlands            1:15.07   2   4   
  6 Davis, Renee              SO Rio Grande             1:16.49   1   3   
  7 Hood, Leslie              SO Bethel (Tenn)          1:19.28   2   2   
  8 Rasul, Jai-Quilah         FR Bethel (Tenn)          1:21.21   2   1   
  9 Holbrook, Shawnee         FR Cumberlands            1:23.29   2 
 10 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville         1:27.88   2 
 -- Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville              DQ   1  Hooking Hurdle
 -- Newsome, Erica            FR Pikeville                  DNS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
        Meet: M 10:37.64  2010        Justyna Mudy, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoop, Danielle            SO Cumberlands           11:45.47   10   
  2 Lanigan, Andi             FR Shawnee St.           12:12.98    8   
  3 Howie, Ashlyn             FR Shawnee St.           12:18.63    6   
  4 Johnson, Sarah            SO Campbellsville        12:28.53    5   
  5 Moon, Christine           JR Cumberlands           12:38.74    4   
  6 Hale, Marissa             SO Georgetown (KY)       12:45.08    3   
  7 Janes, Natasha            SR Campbellsville        12:50.62    2   
  8 Vest, Mallory             FR Campbellsville        13:03.62    1   
  9 Cahill, Brianna           SO Shawnee St.           13:15.38  
 10 Swindle, Erin             SO Bethel (Tenn)         15:32.77  
 -- Newsome, Erica            FR Pikeville                  DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 40.82  8/6/2012    United States, USA                          
                       Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter                     
    American: A 40.82  8/11/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
        Meet: M 45.87  4/27/2012   Shorter, Shorter                            
                       A Ballard, B Sewell, L Spikes, A Walker           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel (Tenn.)                                        48.05   10   
     1) Montague, Arielle SR            2) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR           
     3) Guerrero, Shanice SO            4) Matchingtouch, Jameka SO       
  2 Campbellsville                                        48.86    8   
     1) Feltner, Kesley FR              2) Beasley, Tiosha SR             
     3) Little, Lauren JR               4) Chiles, Keisha FR              
  3 Cumberlands                                           50.75    6   
     1) McFadden, Quanisha JR           2) Proffitt, Sam FR               
     3) Thompson, Nahtae FR             4) Carbon, Shanice FR             
  4 Georgetown (Ky.)                                      51.55    5   
     1) Gregory, Kelsey SO              2) Bertuccio, Elena JR            
     3) Cameron, Bea SO                 4) Buford, Danielle SR            
  5 Rio Grande                                            51.60    4   
     1) Lang, Candace FR                2) Davis, Renee SO                
     3) Armstrong, Shameca SO           4) Morrison-Fountain, Shardai SO  
 -- Lindsey Wilson                                          DNF  
     1) Olson-Jeffries, Ruth SR         2) Herbig, Angela SO              
     3) Brickson, Reini JR              4) Lee, Danielle FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
        Meet: M 3:49.85  4/27/2012   Shorter, Shorter                          
                         K Holden, D Helm, K Davidson, T Moreland          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel (Tenn.)                                      3:56.39   10   
     1) Montague, Arielle SR            2) Wallace, Reneisha SO           
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR            4) Gray, Jessica SO               
  2 Campbellsville                                      4:05.35    8   
     1) Little, Lauren JR               2) Rose, Myra SO                  
     3) Chiles, Keisha FR               4) Fant, Starsha SR               
  3 Cumberlands                                         4:22.08    6   
     1) Sydnor, Natasha SR              2) Proffitt, Sam FR               
     3) McFadden, Quanisha JR           4) Carbon, Shanice FR             
  4 Shawnee State                                       4:26.25    5   
     1) Biehl, Sarah FR                 2) Day, Megan FR                  
     3) Richards, Halle FR              4) Lanigan, Andi FR               
  5 Georgetown (Ky.)                                    4:26.33    4   
     1) Gregory, Kelsey SO              2) Cameron, Bea SO                
     3) Buford, Danielle SR             4) Hale, Marissa SO               
  6 Lindsey Wilson                                      4:29.15    3   
     1) Olson-Jeffries, Ruth SR         2) Tonneau, Sophie FR             
     3) Herbig, Angela SO               4) Brickson, Reini JR             
  7 Rio Grande                                          4:31.72    2   
     1) Lang, Candace FR                2) Davis, Renee SO                
     3) Piccone, Brittany SO            4) Morrison-Fountain, Shardai SO  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova,  Podyalovskaya      
    American: A 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
  Collegiate: C 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
        Meet: M 9:20.75  4/26/2012   Rio Grande, Rio Grande                    
                         K Graves, S Barnes, K Renner, C Mattia            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel (Tenn.)                                      9:38.51   10   
     1) Gray, Jessica SO                2) Johnson, Keshae SO             
     3) Sims, Cyerra FR                 4) Wallace, Reneisha SO           
  2 Shawnee State                                       9:43.33    8   
     1) Retherford, Jamie SO            2) Biehl, Sarah FR                
     3) Richards, Halle FR              4) Lanigan, Andi FR               
  3 Cumberlands                                        10:07.73    6   
     1) Sydnor, Natasha SR              2) Springer, Audrey SR            
     3) Marcum, Jennifer SR             4) Hoop, Danielle SO              
  4 Georgetown (Ky.)                                   10:12.46    5   
     1) Hale, Marissa SO                2) Just, Kristen FR               
     3) Gregory, Kelsey SO              4) Godar, Tayler FR               
  5 Campbellsville                                     10:42.16    4   
     1) Fant, Starsha SR                2) Janes, Natasha SR              
     3) Vest, Mallory FR                4) Wesley, Emily JR               
  6 Lindsey Wilson                                     11:11.33    3   
     1) Brickson, Reini JR              2) Herbig, Angela SO              
     3) Tonneau, Sophie FR              4) Ronoh, Sharon SR               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
        Meet: M 1.62m  4/27/2012   Que Crafton, Shorter                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rose, Myra                SO Campbellsville           1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Proffitt, Sam             FR Cumberlands              1.52m    4-11.75   8   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ellison, Porsha           SR St. Catharine            1.52m    4-11.75   6   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           1.52m    4-11.75   5   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lee, Danielle             FR Lindsey Wilson           1.47m    4-09.75   4   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Just, Rebecca             FR St. Catharine            1.42m    4-07.75   3   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)          1.42m    4-07.75   2   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Beasley, Tiosha           SR Campbellsville           1.42m    4-07.75   1   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXO    X 
  9 Morrison-Fountain, Shard  SO Rio Grande               1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Matchingtouch, Jameka     SO Bethel (Tenn)            1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Lang, Candace             FR Rio Grande               1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Keeney, Allison           SO Rio Grande               1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Holbrook, Shawnee         FR Cumberlands              1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Wallace, Reneisha         SO Bethel (Tenn)            1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Carbon, Shanice           FR Cumberlands              1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Williamson, Amanda        SR Georgetown (KY)            DNS            
 -- Thompson, Nahtae          FR Cumberlands                DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
        Meet: M 3.23m  2007        Kristin McKenna, Cumberlands                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Proffitt, Sam             FR Cumberlands              2.90m    9-06.25  10   
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO 
  2 Crowe, Kotey              SR Campbellsville           2.75m    9-00.25   8   
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cepak, Olivia             FR Cumberlands              2.45m    8-00.50   6   
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Parson, Shawna            SO Georgetown (KY)          2.30m    7-06.50   5   
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Osborn, Samantha          SO St. Catharine            2.15m    7-00.50   4   
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Davis, Kate               SO Lindsey Wilson             DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
        Meet: M 6.04m  2011        Tamala Daley, Shorter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville           5.44m   17-10.25  10   
      4.16m  5.16m  5.44m  PASS  5.03m  5.19m
  2 Beasley, Tiosha           SR Campbellsville           5.38m   17-08.00   8   
      5.34m  5.14m  5.25m  5.18m  4.98m  5.38m
  3 Proffitt, Sam             FR Cumberlands              5.21m   17-01.25   6   
      4.71m  4.52m  5.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Morrison-Fountain, Shard  SO Rio Grande               5.03m   16-06.00   5   
      4.80m  4.95m  4.74m  4.73m  5.01m  5.03m
  5 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)          4.87m   15-11.75   4   
      3.04m  4.74m  4.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Garrett, Ronnika          SR Bethel (Tenn)            4.68m   15-04.25   3   
      FOUL  4.50m  FOUL  FOUL  4.38m  4.68m
  7 Just, Rebecca             FR St. Catharine            4.56m   14-11.50   2   
      4.42m  4.56m  4.52m  FOUL  FOUL  4.49m
  8 Carbon, Shanice           FR Cumberlands              4.46m   14-07.75   1   
      4.37m  4.29m  4.46m  4.41m  PASS  PASS
  9 Armstrong, Shameca        SO Rio Grande               4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.34m  4.39m  3.78m  4.25m  4.18m  FOUL
 10 Lang, Candace             FR Rio Grande               4.26m   13-11.75 
      FOUL  4.05m  4.26m         
 11 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           4.05m   13-03.50 
      FOUL  4.05m  FOUL           
 12 Rasul, Jai-Quilah         FR Bethel (Tenn)            3.99m   13-01.25 
      3.98m  3.98m  3.99m         
 13 Sams, Bekah               FR St. Catharine            3.84m   12-07.25 
      3.84m  3.71m  3.72m           
 14 Holbrook, Shawnee         FR Cumberlands              3.77m   12-04.50 
      3.40m  3.77m  3.49m         
 15 Ellison, Porsha           SR St. Catharine            3.73m   12-03.00 
      3.68m  3.73m  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State               
        Meet: M 12.50m  2011        Tamela Daley, Shorter                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville          11.09m   36-04.75  10   
      FOUL  11.09m  10.82m  PASS  11.07m  PASS
  2 Beasley, Tiosha           SR Campbellsville          11.04m   36-02.75   8   
      10.42m  10.95m  11.01m  10.49m  11.04m  11.01m
  3 Rose, Myra                SO Campbellsville          10.56m   34-07.75   6   
      9.50m  10.25m  10.37m  10.56m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)         10.28m   33-08.75   5   
      FOUL  9.76m  9.73m  10.28m  10.06m  PASS
  5 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn)           10.03m   32-11.00   4   
      9.58m  9.86m  9.46m  9.54m  10.03m  9.70m
  6 Carbon, Shanice           FR Cumberlands              9.49m   31-01.75   3   
      FOUL  9.02m  8.82m  9.19m  8.90m  9.49m
  7 Hood, Leslie              SO Bethel (Tenn)            8.89m   29-02.00   2   
      FOUL  8.86m  8.75m  8.89m  8.76m  PASS
  8 Cepak, Olivia             FR Cumberlands              8.60m   28-02.75   1   
      8.39m  FOUL  8.05m  8.60m  FOUL  7.95m
  9 Keeney, Allison           SO Rio Grande               8.40m   27-06.75 
      FOUL  8.33m  8.22m  FOUL  FOUL  8.40m
 -- Just, Rebecca             FR St. Catharine             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
        Meet: M 12.02m  4/27/2012   Kim Strunk, Rio Grande                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Alexis          JR Campbellsville          12.61mM  41-04.50  10   
      9.94m  12.04m  12.21m  11.89m  11.54m  12.61m
  2 Strunk, Kim               SR Rio Grande              11.55m   37-10.75   8   
      11.50m  11.09m  10.56m  11.54m  11.33m  11.55m
  3 Hartney, Katie            JR Lindsey Wilson          10.96m   35-11.50   6   
      10.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  10.24m
  4 Burd, Lindsey             NA Campbellsville          10.92m   35-10.00   5   
      10.58m  10.40m  10.26m  10.92m  10.79m  10.04m
  5 Mayes, Taylor             SO Cumberlands             10.68m   35-00.50   4   
      9.85m  10.68m  10.02m  10.27m  10.10m  PASS
  6 Schramm, Mary             JR Rio Grande               9.88m   32-05.00   3   
      9.76m  9.66m  FOUL  9.88m  9.50m  9.47m
  7 Dotson, Jessica           FR Shawnee St.              9.71m   31-10.25   2   
      9.71m  FOUL  9.35m  9.09m  9.14m  8.73m
  8 Peach, Casey              FR Campbellsville           8.43m   27-08.00   1   
      8.03m  8.34m  8.43m  7.93m  8.03m  7.59m
  9 Garrett, Ronnika          SR Bethel (Tenn)            7.87m   25-10.00 
      7.10m  7.25m  6.21m  7.40m  7.87m  7.58m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown Trafton, Nike              
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
        Meet: M 39.41m  2009        Annie Dillon, Berea                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartney, Katie            JR Lindsey Wilson          35.55m     116-08  10   
      FOUL  32.28m  34.51m  FOUL  35.15m  35.55m
  2 Strunk, Kim               SR Rio Grande              33.11m     108-07   8   
      FOUL  30.02m  31.58m  32.06m  33.11m  FOUL
  3 Peach, Casey              FR Campbellsville          32.35m     106-02   6   
      30.30m  30.71m  32.35m  30.95m  31.25m  28.98m
  4 Mayes, Taylor             SO Cumberlands             31.13m     102-01   5   
      30.24m  31.13m  29.45m  30.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Schramm, Mary             JR Rio Grande              30.94m     101-06   4   
      30.05m  29.84m  FOUL  FOUL  30.94m  FOUL
  6 Sundean, Anna             JR Lindsey Wilson          28.39m      93-02   3   
      26.30m  27.68m  27.95m  FOUL  28.39m  26.98m
  7 Burd, Lindsey             NA Campbellsville          27.72m      90-11   2   
      FOUL  25.18m  26.98m  26.30m  27.72m  23.99m
  8 Crawford, Alexis          JR Campbellsville          26.82m      88-00   1   
      25.13m  24.33m  24.64m  26.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)         25.02m      82-01 
      24.90m  FOUL  FOUL  21.67m  FOUL  25.02m
 10 Bland, Amanda             SO Lindsey Wilson          24.23m      79-06 
      21.80m  23.23m  24.23m         
 11 Smith, Megan              FR Shawnee St.             23.75m      77-11 
      22.09m  22.28m  23.75m         
 12 Dotson, Jessica           FR Shawnee St.             22.20m      72-10 
      18.75m  FOUL  22.20m         
 13 Meadors, Sara             SO Cumberlands             20.95m      68-09 
      20.95m  20.14m  18.75m         
 14 Smith, Taylor             FR Georgetown (KY)         18.49m      60-08 
      16.80m  17.72m  18.49m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 79.42m  5/29/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: A 74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
        Meet: M 42.92m  2011        Tracie Brown, Rio Grande                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strunk, Kim               SR Rio Grande              41.21m     135-02  10   
      38.13m  39.82m  41.21m  39.60m  40.50m  39.90m
  2 Hartney, Katie            JR Lindsey Wilson          40.22m     131-11   8   
      38.25m  37.88m  40.22m  FOUL  39.88m  39.07m
  3 Schramm, Mary             JR Rio Grande              38.52m     126-04   6   
      34.08m  36.55m  34.00m  38.00m  35.71m  38.52m
  4 Mayes, Taylor             SO Cumberlands             32.94m     108-01   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.50m  32.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sundean, Anna             JR Lindsey Wilson          31.97m     104-11   4   
      28.62m  FOUL  FOUL  30.25m  FOUL  31.97m
  6 Crawford, Alexis          JR Campbellsville          28.88m      94-09   3   
      28.25m  FOUL  27.50m  FOUL  28.88m  24.88m
  7 Peach, Casey              FR Campbellsville          28.46m      93-04   2   
      25.68m  26.42m  27.04m  27.80m  28.46m  27.25m
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
        Meet: M 37.63m  2009        Annie Dillon, Berea                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schramm, Mary             JR Rio Grande              30.45m      99-11  10   
      28.71m  30.45m  30.14m  FOUL  FOUL  29.87m
  2 Ellison, Porsha           SR St. Catharine           30.09m      98-09   8   
      27.83m  26.59m  25.08m  29.28m  25.13m  30.09m
  3 Meadors, Sara             SO Cumberlands             29.87m      98-00   6   
      29.43m  FOUL  28.24m  28.89m  2.79m  29.87m
  4 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville          29.43m      96-07   5   
      29.43m  20.69m  FOUL  FOUL  25.02m  26.06m
  5 Brown, Megan              FR St. Catharine           28.42m      93-03   4   
      25.83m  23.81m  28.42m  26.08m  FOUL  26.65m
  6 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine           28.22m      92-07   3   
      26.80m  FOUL  28.22m  27.90m  27.71m  FOUL
  7 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)         26.66m      87-06   2   
      17.87m  26.66m  21.31m  21.89m  21.78m  21.38m
  8 Crowe, Kotey              SR Campbellsville          26.57m      87-02   1   
      26.57m  22.19m  23.75m  24.13m  26.02m  25.07m
  9 Hartney, Katie            JR Lindsey Wilson          25.76m      84-06 
      24.41m  25.58m  24.99m  25.76m  25.35m  25.24m
 10 Matchingtouch, Jameka     SO Bethel (Tenn)           24.83m      81-05 
      24.83m  15.67m  19.42m           
 11 Smith, Taylor             FR Georgetown (KY)         23.60m      77-05 
      23.35m  20.27m  23.60m         
 12 Madden, Melissia          SO Bethel (Tenn)           23.08m      75-09 
      23.08m  17.83m  FOUL         
 13 Keeney, Allison           SO Rio Grande              22.83m      74-11 
      18.17m  18.23m  22.83m         
 14 Sundean, Anna             JR Lindsey Wilson          21.95m      72-00 
      21.53m  21.52m  21.95m         
 15 Cepak, Olivia             FR Cumberlands             21.89m      71-10 
      18.53m  20.35m  21.89m         
 16 Proffitt, Sam             FR Cumberlands             21.46m      70-05 
      FOUL  21.46m  17.79m         
 17 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)           20.76m      68-01 
      FOUL  20.76m  20.58m           
 18 Feltner, Kesley           FR Campbellsville          20.23m      66-04 
      20.07m  20.23m  18.92m         
 19 Sanchez, Maria            JR Lindsey Wilson          16.47m      54-00 
      15.88m  14.52m  16.47m         
 20 Smith, Megan              FR Shawnee St.             15.86m      52-00 
      FOUL  15.86m  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Meet: M 25.10  4/26/2012   Porsche Holden, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           27.64     659
  2 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)            28.01     630
  3 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           28.26     610
  4 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)            28.88     563
  5 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville           29.53     515
  6 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine            30.49     448
  7 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine            31.77     366
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:35.92  4/26/2012   Asia Jones, Bethel (Tenn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville         2:35.18M    629
  2 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)          2:36.86     609
  3 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)          2:41.29     558
  4 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville         2:51.01     453
  5 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine          3:06.02     311
  6 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville         3:24.87     169
  7 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine          3:28.95     143
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 14.32  4/26/2012   Porsche Holden, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           16.29   2    679
  2 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           18.43   2    445
  3 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine            19.43   1    351
  4 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)            20.06   2    297
  5 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)            20.07   1    296
  6 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville           20.71   1    246
  7 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine            21.56   2    186
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
        Meet: M 1.67m  4/26/2012   Mariah Freeman, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)            1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville           1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine            1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine            1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)            1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
        Meet: M 5.50m  4/26/2012   Porsche Holden, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           4.64m   15-02.75    464
      4.11m  4.52m  4.64m            
  2 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)            4.47m   14-08.00    421
      4.47m  4.36m  4.31m            
  3 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine            4.33m   14-02.50    386
      4.33m  4.29m  4.33m            
  4 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           4.31m   14-01.75    381
      FOUL  4.03m  4.31m            
  5 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine            3.77m   12-04.50    257
      3.66m  3.77m  FOUL            
  6 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville           3.67m   12-00.50    235
      3.08m  3.38m  3.67m            
  7 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)            3.37m   11-00.75    174
      3.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.48m  4/26/2012   Keiera Haggins, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine            8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.59m  8.50m  8.76m            
  2 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)            7.89m   25-10.75    392
      7.75m  7.73m  7.89m            
  3 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           7.88m   25-10.25    392
      6.86m  7.88m  7.85m            
  4 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           7.74m   25-04.75    383
      7.50m  7.58m  7.74m            
  5 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine            6.75m   22-01.75    319
      6.18m  6.44m  6.75m            
  6 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)            6.52m   21-04.75    304
      6.09m  6.52m  6.25m            
  7 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville           6.46m   21-02.50    301
      6.46m  6.23m  6.34m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 31.13m  4/26/2012   Tiana Benjamin, Campbellsvil               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine           25.21m      82-08    386
      24.66m  25.21m  24.35m            
  2 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville          22.93m      75-03    344
      20.07m  22.93m  19.43m            
  3 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville          22.35m      73-04    333
      22.10m  22.35m  20.53m            
  4 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)           22.29m      73-01    332
      FOUL  18.02m  22.29m            
  5 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine           20.49m      67-03    298
      19.38m  16.56m  20.49m            
  6 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)           16.34m      53-07    221
      FOUL  15.96m  16.34m            
  7 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville          14.99m      49-02    196
      13.12m  14.99m  14.63m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
  Collegiate: C  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
        Meet: M  3988  2011        Mariah Freeman, SHorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville            3570   10   
  2 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)             2845    8   
  3 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)             2812    6   
  4 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville            2709    5   
  5 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville            2551    4   
  6 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine             2542    3   
  7 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine             2216    2   
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 25:54.81  2010        Megan Furnish, Lindsey Wilson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brickson, Reini           JR Lindsey Wilson        27:46.50   10   
  2 Bland, Amanda             SO Lindsey Wilson        27:55.02    8   
  3 Green, Jourdann           FR Lindsey Wilson        30:12.91    6   
  4 Campos, Ashley            SR Cumberlands           31:27.34    5   
  5 Madden, Melissia          SO Bethel (Tenn)         36:47.91    4   
  6 Roark, Melissa            FR Cumberlands           37:00.46    3   
  7 Smith, Taylor             FR Georgetown (KY)       38:36.20    2   
  8 Morgan, Erica             FR Bethel (Tenn)         38:38.38    1   
  9 Bates, Cherese            SO Campbellsville        51:52.45  
 10 Peach, Casey              FR Campbellsville        51:53.35  
 -- Grantham, Courtney        SO Bethel (Tenn)               DQ   Bent Knee
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
        Meet: M 10.31  4/27/2012   Kirk Wilson, Shorter                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              10.50Q  1 
  2 Bargblor, Eurodge         FR Campbellsville           11.02Q  2 
  3 Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn)            10.83Q  1 
  4 Meeks, Travis             SO Bethel (Tenn)            11.14Q  2 
  5 Rodriguez, Kyrie          FR Cumberlands              11.20q  1 
  6 Wilson, Austin            FR Rio Grande               11.23q  2 
  7 Mann, Cordarious          SR Bethel (Tenn)            11.30q  2 
  8 Green, Brandon            FR Campbellsville           11.31q  2 
  9 Pitts, DeAndre            SR Georgetown (KY)          11.35   2 
 10 Mingie, Bobby             FR Campbellsville           11.37   1 
 11 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              11.42   1 
 12 Morton, Chaz              SR Georgetown (KY)          11.60   1 
 13 Crawley, Cody             SO Georgetown (KY)          11.73   1 
 -- Mohamed, Abdikadir        JR St. Catharine              DNS   2 
 -- McInerney, Christene      SR Pikeville                  DNS   1 
 -- Winner, Kourtney          JR Pikeville                  DNS   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
        Meet: M 10.31  4/27/2012   Kirk Wilson, Shorter                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              10.77   10   
  2 Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn)            11.09    8   
  3 Meeks, Travis             SO Bethel (Tenn)            11.15    6   
  4 Bargblor, Eurodge         FR Campbellsville           11.23    5   
  5 Mann, Cordarious          SR Bethel (Tenn)            11.37    4   
  6 Wilson, Austin            FR Rio Grande               11.39    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Kyrie          FR Cumberlands              11.44    2   
  8 Green, Brandon            FR Campbellsville           11.51    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
        Meet: M 20.98  4/27/2012   Kirk Wilson, Shorter                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              21.86Q  2 
  2 Pitts, DaVon              SR Georgetown (KY)          22.09Q  1 
  3 Meeks, Travis             SO Bethel (Tenn)            22.60Q  3 
  4 Bargblor, Eurodge         FR Campbellsville           22.51q  1 
  5 Johnson, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn)            22.72q  2 
  6 Willis, Erik              JR Cumberlands              22.92q  3 
  7 Wilson, Austin            FR Rio Grande               22.98q  3 
  8 Mann, Cordarious          SR Bethel (Tenn)            23.15q  1 
  9 Felton, Dekeldrik         SR Cumberlands              23.15   2 
 10 Mingie, Bobby             FR Campbellsville           23.23   3 
 11 Spivey, Kameron           SO Lindsey Wilson           23.27   3 
 12 Crawford, Micah           SO Georgetown (KY)          23.29   1 
 13 Green, Brandon            FR Campbellsville           23.31   2 
 14 Morton, Chaz              SR Georgetown (KY)          23.90   1 
 15 Lucey, Edward             FR St. Catharine            25.16   1 
 16 Malone, Kevin             JR Rio Grande               25.33   3 
 17 Kee, Garrett              FR Pikeville                26.44   2 
 18 Boggs, Nathan             FR Pikeville                30.89   1 
 -- McInerney, Christene      SR Pikeville                  DNS   3 
 -- Mohamed, Abdikadir        JR St. Catharine              DNS   2 
 -- Winner, Kourtney          JR Pikeville                  DNS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
        Meet: M 20.98  4/27/2012   Kirk Wilson, Shorter                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              22.02   10   
  2 Willis, Erik              JR Cumberlands              22.66    8   
  3 Wilson, Austin            FR Rio Grande               23.06    6   
  4 Mann, Cordarious          SR Bethel (Tenn)            23.22    5   
  5 Bargblor, Eurodge         FR Campbellsville           23.31    4   
  6 Meeks, Travis             SO Bethel (Tenn)            23.57    3   
  7 Johnson, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn)            23.81    2   
 -- Pitts, DaVon              SR Georgetown (KY)            DNS  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
        Meet: M 46.85  4/27/2012   Randall Dameron, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Willis, Erik              JR Cumberlands              49.90   1  10   
  2 Ross-rogers, Kevin        FR Cumberlands              50.20   1   8   
  3 Spivey, Kameron           SO Lindsey Wilson           50.40   1   6   
  4 Smith, DeAnthony          FR Bethel (Tenn)            50.97   1   5   
  5 Anderson, Dominique       FR Shawnee St.              52.27   1   4   
  6 Johnson, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn)            52.46   3   3   
  7 Gibson, Hunter            SO Shawnee St.              52.59   1   2   
  8 Taranto, Joe              SR Rio Grande               52.72   3   1   
  9 Dunlap, Jonathan          FR Bethel (Tenn)            52.93   2 
 10 Felton, Dekeldrik         SR Cumberlands              53.18   3 
 11 Jackson, Tyai             FR Campbellsville           53.49   2 
 12 Campbell, Tyler           FR Rio Grande               54.23   3 
 13 Warner, Tim               FR Rio Grande               55.17   3 
 14 Lucey, Edward             FR St. Catharine            56.23   3 
 15 Doolittle, Tyler          SR Georgetown (KY)          56.43   2 
 16 Lacy, James               SO Georgetown (KY)          57.41   2 
 -- Mohamed, Abdikadir        JR St. Catharine              DNS   2 
 -- Crawford, Micah           SO Georgetown (KY)            DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       World: W 1:40.91  8/9/2012    David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
        Meet: M 1:51.75  2009        Lis Godeler, Shorte                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Aundreas           SR Cumberlands            1:58.57   1  10   
  2 Sanborn, Kyle             FR Rio Grande             1:58.74   1   8   
  3 Wonacott, Donovan         FR Shawnee St.            1:58.77   1   6   
  4 Kelly, Brendan            SR Cumberlands            1:58.85   1   5   
  5 Korir, Garry              FR Lindsey Wilson         2:02.31   1   4   
  6 Conn, Taylor              SO Shawnee St.            2:02.47   1   3   
  7 McCarty, Chad             SR Rio Grande             2:03.27   1   2   
  8 Richey, Joseph            FR Georgetown (KY)        2:03.99   2   1   
  9 Conn, Tyler               JR Shawnee St.            2:04.52   1 
 10 Dowell, Micheal           FR Campbellsville         2:05.25   2 
 11 Gears, Jonathan           FR Cumberlands            2:05.55   1 
 12 Ford, Dylan               FR Campbellsville         2:06.05   2 
 13 Shelton, James            FR Bethel (Tenn)          2:07.32   2 
 14 Chaney, Dylan             SO Bethel (Tenn)          2:07.35   2 
 15 Pulliam, Brandon          JR Georgetown (KY)        2:07.57   1 
 16 Slucher, Nickolas         FR Georgetown (KY)        2:09.71   2 
 17 Holt, Michael             SO Bethel (Tenn)          2:16.74   2 
 18 Pearson, William          FR Campbellsville         2:17.12   2 
 -- Greer, Caleb              FR Rio Grande                 DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
        Meet: M 3:53.17  2011        Paul Chelimo, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopez, Aundreas           SR Cumberlands            4:05.90   10   
  2 Wonacott, Donovan         FR Shawnee St.            4:06.89    8   
  3 Gears, Jonathan           FR Cumberlands            4:07.02    6   
  4 Gates, Breydon            FR Shawnee St.            4:07.45    5   
  5 Williamson, John-Paul     FR Lindsey Wilson         4:10.20    4   
  6 Ford, Dylan               FR Campbellsville         4:13.52    3   
  7 Korir, Garry              FR Lindsey Wilson         4:16.05    2   
  8 Richey, Joseph            FR Georgetown (KY)        4:17.06    1   
  9 Dowell, Micheal           FR Campbellsville         4:18.99  
 10 Hartlage, Joey            FR Campbellsville         4:22.45  
 11 Hornick, Jeremy           JR Shawnee St.            4:23.52  
 12 Pulliam, Brandon          JR Georgetown (KY)        4:25.25  
 13 Cisneros, Cole            FR Georgetown (KY)        4:27.83  
 14 Holt, Michael             SO Bethel (Tenn)          4:38.15  
 15 Leighton, Kyle            FR Bethel (Tenn)          5:03.01  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
        Meet: M 14:55.23  4/27/2012   Oscar Ogwaro, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jeremy          SO Shawnee St.           14:56.13   10   
  2 Gears, Jonathan           FR Cumberlands           14:58.08    8   
  3 Williamson, John-Paul     FR Lindsey Wilson        15:01.70    6   
  4 Gates, Breydon            FR Shawnee St.           15:11.34    5   
  5 Meredith, Sam             FR Cumberlands           15:26.00    4   
  6 Pierce, Brett             SO Campbellsville        16:00.79    3   
  7 Whyte, Donnie             SO Cumberlands           16:22.04    2   
  8 Reeves, Jacob             SO Bethel (Tenn)         16:25.51    1   
  9 Cisneros, Cole            FR Georgetown (KY)       16:32.26  
 10 Hartlage, Joey            FR Campbellsville        16:34.25  
 11 Anderson, Peyton          JR Georgetown (KY)       16:50.22  
 12 Harris, Wade              FR Campbellsville        17:30.89  
 13 Heaton, Sam               SO Georgetown (KY)       17:37.23  
 14 Middleton, Austin         FR St. Catharine         17:50.74  
 15 Spees, Austin             FR St. Catharine         17:50.75  
 16 Martin, Joshua            SR Pikeville             20:52.24  
 17 Boggs, Nathan             FR Pikeville             28:22.46  
 -- Burke, Leonard            FR Pikeville                  DNS  
 -- Hornick, Jeremy           JR Shawnee St.                DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 30:55.80  2011        Paul Chelimo, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Landon          SR Cumberlands           31:12.45   10   
  2 Anderson, Jeremy          SO Shawnee St.           31:23.86    8   
  3 Meredith, Sam             FR Cumberlands           32:07.69    6   
  4 Pierce, Brett             SO Campbellsville        33:34.36    5   
  5 Doering, Will             FR Shawnee St.           33:54.56    4   
  6 Cisneros, Cole            FR Georgetown (KY)       34:30.25    3   
  7 Pulliam, Brandon          JR Georgetown (KY)       35:13.40    2   
  8 Anderson, Peyton          JR Georgetown (KY)       35:37.37    1   
  9 Phillips, Eric            SO Cumberlands           35:47.09  
 10 Harris, Wade              FR Campbellsville        36:46.82  
 -- Reed, Forrest             FR Shawnee St.                DNF  
 -- Collier, Brad             FR Pikeville                  DNF  
 -- Loader, Brad              FR Pikeville                  DNS  
 -- Wilson, Nick              SR Rio Grande                 DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
        Meet: M 14.33  4/27/2012   Trebor Holmes, Shorter                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mhlanga, Takudzwa         SO Lindsey Wilson           15.50Q  1 
  2 Embry, Clayton            FR Campbellsville           15.57Q  2 
  3 Atkeson, Luke             SO Cumberlands              15.69Q  1 
  4 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              16.81Q  2 
  5 Dobbins, Henry            SO Bethel (Tenn)            16.89q  1 
  6 Kemp, Zak                 FR Cumberlands              17.75q  1 
  7 Scout, Mark               JR Georgetown (KY)          18.08q  1 
  8 Dunn, Tyler               FR St. Catharine            19.01q  2 
  9 Robinson, Kwame           FR Bethel (Tenn)            20.77   2 
 -- Redmond, Jourdon          FR Campbellsville              FS   2 
 -- Crockett, Logan           FR Georgetown (KY)            DNS   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
        Meet: M 14.33  4/27/2012   Trebor Holmes, Shorter                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mhlanga, Takudzwa         SO Lindsey Wilson           14.84   10   
  2 Embry, Clayton            FR Campbellsville           15.28    8   
  3 Atkeson, Luke             SO Cumberlands              15.39    6   
  4 Dobbins, Henry            SO Bethel (Tenn)            16.58    5   
  5 Kemp, Zak                 FR Cumberlands              16.87    4   
  6 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              16.96    3   
  7 Scout, Mark               JR Georgetown (KY)          18.30    2   
 -- Dunn, Tyler               FR St. Catharine               DQ   Hooking Hurdle
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Meet: M 51.54  2010        Nick Dotson, Shorter                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Redmond, Jourdon          FR Campbellsville           58.78   1  10   
  2 Dobbins, Henry            SO Bethel (Tenn)            59.13   1   8   
  3 Kemp, Zak                 FR Cumberlands            1:00.96   1   6   
  4 Klinksiek, Slade          SO Cumberlands            1:01.98   1   5   
  5 Robinson, Kwame           FR Bethel (Tenn)          1:02.54   2   4   
  6 Lucey, Edward             FR St. Catharine          1:03.29   2   3   
  7 Northcutt, JR             SO Lindsey Wilson         1:03.70   1   2   
  8 Moritz, Dustin            SO Rio Grande             1:03.72   2   1   
  9 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson         1:04.57   1 
 10 Scout, Mark               JR Georgetown (KY)        1:05.10   1 
 11 Jackson, Tyai             FR Campbellsville         1:05.60   2 
 12 Phillips, Eric            SO Cumberlands            1:05.77   2 
 13 Embry, Clayton            FR Campbellsville         1:11.65   1 
 -- Crockett, Logan           FR Georgetown (KY)            DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saďf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
        Meet: M 8:56.92  4/27/2012   Daniel Sorenson, Shorter                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whyte, Donnie             SO Cumberlands            9:34.25   10   
  2 Hamilton, Landon          SR Cumberlands            9:45.28    8   
  3 Dyer, Kyle                FR Shawnee St.            9:57.21    6   
  4 Reeves, Jacob             SO Bethel (Tenn)         10:03.65    5   
  5 Conn, Tyler               JR Shawnee St.           10:07.60    4   
  6 Howdyshell, Kyle          SO Campbellsville        10:08.04    3   
  7 Mattie, Tanner            FR Shawnee St.           10:21.22    2   
  8 Lee, David                FR Lindsey Wilson        10:29.75    1   
  9 Simmons, Andrew           JR Campbellsville        10:39.02  
 10 Hanser, Jacob             FR Georgetown (KY)       10:43.79  
 11 McGirr, Connor            FR Lindsey Wilson        10:58.94  
 -- Pearson, William          FR Campbellsville              DQ   Ran inside track
 -- Rawe, Ben                 SO Cumberlands                 DQ   Ran inside track
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 36.84  8/11/2012   Jamaica, JAM                                
                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
    American: A 37.04  8/11/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey                      
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
        Meet: M 40.61  2011        , Shorter                                   
                       Kennedy Dotson Huntley Benton                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel (Tenn.)                                        41.93   10   
     1) Johnson, Brian SO               2) Mann, Cordarious SR            
     3) Burns, Stony SO                 4) Meeks, Travis SO               
  2 Cumberlands                                           42.48    8   
     1) Jordan, D'Angelo JR             2) Huntley, Albert SR             
     3) Willis, Erik JR                 4) Maynard, Matthias FR           
  3 Campbellsville                                        42.89    6   
     1) Redmond, Jourdon FR             2) Green, Brandon FR              
     3) Jackson, Tyai FR                4) Bargblor, Eurodge FR           
  4 Rio Grande                                            43.92    5   
     1) Malone, Kevin JR                2) Wilson, Austin FR              
     3) Taranto, Joe SR                 4) Campbell, Tyler FR             
  5 Georgetown (Ky.)                                      43.95    4   
     1) Pitts, DeAndre SR               2) Pitts, DaVon SR                
     3) Morton, Chaz SR                 4) Crawford, Micah SO             
  6 Lindsey Wilson                                        44.71    3   
     1) Spivey, Kameron SO              2) Gnadinger, Zac FR              
     3) Mhlanga, Takudzwa SO            4) Marcum, Drew FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
        Meet: M 3:18.04  2008        , Shorter                                 
                         Johnson Charpentier Godelar Dotson                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cumberlands                                         3:27.57   10   
     1) Ross-rogers, Kevin FR           2) Huntley, Albert SR             
     3) Willis, Erik JR                 4) Lopez, Aundreas SR             
  2 Shawnee State                                       3:30.00    8   
     1) Gibson, Hunter SO               2) Wonacott, Donovan FR           
     3) Anderson, Dominique FR          4) Conn, Taylor SO                
  3 Lindsey Wilson                                      3:33.35    6   
     1) Pinkard, Tylor FR               2) Korir, Garry FR                
     3) Northcutt, JR SO                4) Spivey, Kameron SO             
  4 Bethel (Tenn.)                                      3:35.29    5   
     1) Smith, DeAnthony FR             2) Dunlap, Jonathan FR            
     3) Dobbins, Henry SO               4) Johnson, Brian SO              
  5 Campbellsville                                      3:36.53    4   
     1) Mingie, Bobby FR                2) Jackson, Tyai FR               
     3) Green, Brandon FR               4) Dowell, Micheal FR             
  6 Rio Grande                                          3:37.45    3   
     1) Wilson, Austin FR               2) Campbell, Tyler FR             
     3) Taranto, Joe SR                 4) Warner, Tim FR                 
  7 Georgetown (Ky.)                                    3:45.17    2   
     1) Slucher, Nickolas FR            2) Doolittle, Tyler SR            
     3) Crawley, Austin SO              4) Lacy, James SO                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
                         Mutua, Yiampoy, Kombich, Bungei                   
    American: A 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team          
                         Harris, Robinson, Burley, Krummenacker            
  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  4/7/1984    Arizona State, Arizona State              
                         Richardson, Davis, Scott, Stahr                   
        Meet: M 7:42.71  4/26/2012   Shorter, Shorter                          
                         C Perez, E N'getich, P Limo, A O'Neal             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shawnee State                                       7:52.34   10   
     1) Conn, Tyler JR                  2) Dyer, Kyle FR                  
     3) Wonacott, Donovan FR            4) Conn, Taylor SO                
  2 Cumberlands                                         7:58.45    8   
     1) Gears, Jonathan FR              2) Meredith, Sam FR               
     3) Lopez, Aundreas SR              4) Ross-rogers, Kevin FR          
  3 Rio Grande                                          7:59.97    6   
     1) Sanborn, Kyle FR                2) Moritz, Dustin SO              
     3) McCarty, Chad SR                4) Taranto, Joe SR                
  4 Campbellsville                                      8:14.16    5   
     1) Dowell, Micheal FR              2) Hartlage, Joey FR              
     3) Jackson, Tyai FR                4) Ford, Dylan FR                 
  5 Lindsey Wilson                                      8:14.59    4   
     1) Korir, Garry FR                 2) Lee, David FR                  
     3) Williamson, John-Paul FR        4) McGirr, Connor FR              
  6 Bethel (Tenn.)                                      8:16.85    3   
     1) Dunlap, Jonathan FR             2) Chaney, Dylan SO               
     3) Shelton, James FR               4) Smith, DeAnthony FR            
  7 Georgetown (Ky.)                                    8:50.54    2   
     1) Slucher, Nickolas FR            2) Richey, Joseph FR              
     3) Flomo, Amos FR                  4) Hanser, Jacob FR               
  8 Pikeville                                           8:52.98    1   
     1) Martin, Joshua SR               2) Burke, Leonard FR              
     3) Kee, Garrett FR                 4) Collier, Brad FR               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
        Meet: M 2.13m  2009        Montagious Brown, Shorter                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mhlanga, Takudzwa         SO Lindsey Wilson           1.92m    6-03.50  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O 
  2 Kimber, Kaleb             FR Rio Grande               1.87m    6-01.50   8   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Northcutt, JR             SO Lindsey Wilson           1.82m    5-11.50   5   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brandy, Justin            SR Bethel (Tenn)            1.82m    5-11.50   4   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            1.77m    5-09.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 sampson, billie           JR Bethel (Tenn)            1.72m    5-07.75   2   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              1.62m    5-03.75   1   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Marcum, Drew              FR Lindsey Wilson              NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Scout, Mark               JR Georgetown (KY)             NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 -- Colebrook, Adam           FR Cumberlands                 NH            
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
        Meet: M 4.65m  2008        Caleb Dotson, Cumberlands                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              4.57m   15-00.00  10   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.57 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ross, Micheal             FR Cumberlands              4.20m   13-09.25   8   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Klinksiek, Slade          SO Cumberlands              4.05m   13-03.50   6   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          3.90m   12-09.50   4.50
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lee, Tanner               SO Georgetown (KY)          3.90m   12-09.50   4.50
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            3.75m   12-03.50   3   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Moritz, Dustin            SO Rio Grande               3.75m   12-03.50   2   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Miller, Joshua            FR Lindsey Wilson           3.60m   11-09.75   0.50
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Reihmer, Joel             SO Georgetown (KY)          3.60m   11-09.75   0.50
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Campbell, Tyler           FR Rio Grande                  NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
        Meet: M 7.30m  2008        Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James, Luke               SO Bethel (Tenn)            6.73m   22-01.00  10   
      FOUL  6.26m  6.39m  6.59m  6.73m  6.70m
  2 Kimber, Kaleb             FR Rio Grande               6.62m   21-08.75   8   
      6.24m  6.42m  6.30m  6.21m  6.25m  6.62m
  3 Brandy, Justin            SR Bethel (Tenn)            6.53m   21-05.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m  5.50m  6.53m  6.47m
  4 Perdue, Timmy             JR Campbellsville           6.46m   21-02.50   5   
      6.46m  FOUL  FOUL  6.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Defoor, Dallas            FR Cumberlands              6.29m   20-07.75   4   
      6.22m  6.10m  5.89m  5.71m  6.29m  FOUL
  6 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              6.27m   20-07.00   3   
      6.19m  6.17m  PASS  6.27m  PASS  PASS
  7 Campbell, Tyler           FR Rio Grande               6.19m   20-03.75   2   
      5.79m  6.11m  6.19m  6.08m  4.82m  6.09m
  8 Spivey, Kameron           SO Lindsey Wilson           6.13m   20-01.50   1   
      6.13m  PASS  PASS  6.04m  5.87m  FOUL
  9 Dunn, Tyler               FR St. Catharine            5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.65m  5.96m  FOUL  FOUL  5.21m  FOUL
 10 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  5.89m  5.57m         
 11 Morton, Chaz              SR Georgetown (KY)          5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  4.62m  FOUL         
 12 Mingie, Bobby             FR Campbellsville           5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.28m  5.33m  5.56m         
 13 Crawley, Austin           SO Georgetown (KY)          5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.33m  5.20m         
 14 Green, Brandon            FR Campbellsville           5.20m   17-00.75 
      4.31m  4.91m  5.20m         
 14 Reed, Forrest             FR Shawnee St.              5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.20m  5.19m         
 16 Gnadinger, Zac            FR Lindsey Wilson           5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  4.86m  5.17m         
 17 Crawley, Cody             SO Georgetown (KY)          5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  5.03m  FOUL         
 -- Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn)             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Beaty, Justin             FR Lindsey Wilson             DNS            
 -- Washaya, Tawanda          FR Lindsey Wilson             DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
        Meet: M 14.58m  4/27/2012   Sadrac Cherfils, Shorter                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James, Luke               SO Bethel (Tenn)           13.79m   45-03.00  10   
      13.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m  13.79m
  2 Washaya, Tawanda          FR Lindsey Wilson          13.48m   44-02.75   8   
      PASS  13.23m  PASS  PASS  13.42m  13.48m
  3 Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn)           12.75m   41-10.00   6   
      PASS  FOUL  12.09m  PASS  12.75m  12.74m
  4 Kemp, Zak                 FR Cumberlands             12.60m   41-04.25   5   
      11.69m  12.60m  FOUL  12.11m  11.48m  12.18m
  5 Perdue, Timmy             JR Campbellsville          12.35m   40-06.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.35m  PASS  FOUL  12.05m
  6 Gnadinger, Zac            FR Lindsey Wilson          12.34m   40-06.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.30m  12.21m  12.34m  FOUL
  7 Colebrook, Adam           FR Cumberlands             11.89m   39-00.25   2   
      FOUL  11.45m  11.81m  11.89m  FOUL  11.05m
  8 Dunn, Tyler               FR St. Catharine           11.63m   38-02.00   1   
      11.63m  11.34m  10.99m  11.34m  11.50m  FOUL
  9 Defoor, Dallas            FR Cumberlands             11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.34m  11.45m  11.37m  PASS  11.03m  11.50m
 10 Scout, Mark               JR Georgetown (KY)         11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  FOUL         
 -- sampson, billie           JR Bethel (Tenn)             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Beaty, Justin             FR Lindsey Wilson             DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
        Meet: M 15.46m  4/27/2012   Robert Harvey, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kles, Joshua              JR Lindsey Wilson          15.76mM  51-08.50  10   
      15.27m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.76m
  2 Watson, Robert            SO Shawnee St.             15.10m   49-06.50   8   
      FOUL  13.67m  14.23m  FOUL  14.60m  15.10m
  3 Mullennex, Charlie        SR Lindsey Wilson          14.76m   48-05.25   6   
      13.61m  13.19m  13.85m  13.87m  14.24m  14.76m
  4 Chaffin, Cory             SR Cumberlands             14.25m   46-09.00   5   
      13.22m  14.25m  FOUL  13.63m  13.81m  13.70m
  5 Brislenn, Christian       SO Cumberlands             13.42m   44-00.50   4   
      11.98m  12.73m  12.44m  FOUL  13.12m  13.42m
  6 Farris, Daniel            JR Lindsey Wilson          12.94m   42-05.50   3   
      11.88m  12.03m  12.35m  12.49m  12.94m  12.57m
  7 Turnipseed, Shane         SO Cumberlands             12.22m   40-01.25   2   
      11.68m  11.71m  11.69m  11.78m  11.83m  12.22m
  8 Williams, Jacob           SO St. Catharine           11.26m   36-11.50   1   
      10.71m  11.26m  10.80m  11.25m  FOUL  10.60m
  9 Hancock, Robert           FR Shawnee St.             11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.67m  11.12m  FOUL  10.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Arutoff, Keith            SR Georgetown (KY)         11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  10.85m  11.04m         
 11 sampson, billie           JR Bethel (Tenn)           10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  FOUL  9.34m         
 12 Allred, Blake             FR Bethel (Tenn)           10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.28m         
 13 Johnson, Aaron            FR Campbellsville           9.01m   29-06.75 
      FOUL  9.01m  8.93m         
 -- Lackey, Kameron           SO St. Catharine             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nowakowski, Andrew        FR Campbellsville             DNS            
 -- Cummins, Daniel           FR Campbellsville             DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
        Meet: M 47.02m  4/26/2012   Robert Harvey, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kles, Joshua              JR Lindsey Wilson          45.48m     149-02  10   
      43.65m  FOUL  44.04m  45.48m  FOUL  44.91m
  2 Arutoff, Keith            SR Georgetown (KY)         41.95m     137-07   8   
      41.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Turnipseed, Shane         SO Cumberlands             40.66m     133-05   6   
      37.29m  40.66m  FOUL  37.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Farris, Daniel            JR Lindsey Wilson          39.66m     130-01   5   
      38.32m  39.66m  39.56m  FOUL  FOUL  39.51m
  5 Freeman, Courtney         SR Cumberlands             38.75m     127-01   4   
      35.83m  38.75m  38.20m  35.25m  38.19m  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Aaron            FR Campbellsville          37.67m     123-07   3   
      36.61m  34.50m  37.50m  36.50m  37.67m  FOUL
  7 Dickens, Brian            JR Bethel (Tenn)           36.39m     119-05   2   
      33.20m  36.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.53m
  8 Smith, Travis             JR Bethel (Tenn)           36.15m     118-07   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.15m  FOUL  36.14m  34.82m
  9 Allred, Blake             FR Bethel (Tenn)           36.11m     118-06 
      36.11m  FOUL  32.03m  31.71m  FOUL  34.20m
 10 Lackey, Kameron           SO St. Catharine           35.40m     116-02 
      FOUL  35.40m  33.80m         
 11 Williams, Jacob           SO St. Catharine           34.01m     111-07 
      FOUL  34.01m  FOUL           
 12 Updike, John              JR Lindsey Wilson          33.85m     111-01 
      FOUL  31.54m  33.85m         
 13 Watson, Robert            SO Shawnee St.             33.60m     110-03 
      28.00m  FOUL  33.60m         
 14 Dauscha, Joe              JR Cumberlands             33.20m     108-11 
      29.84m  30.48m  33.20m           
 15 Cummins, Daniel           FR Campbellsville          30.39m      99-08 
      FOUL  30.39m  29.49m         
 16 Williams, Christian       FR Georgetown (KY)         22.30m      73-02 
      21.88m  22.03m  22.30m         
 -- Hancock, Robert           FR Shawnee St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nowakowski, Andrew        FR Campbellsville             DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
        Meet: M 45.53m  4/27/2012   Keith Arutoff, Georgetown (                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mullennex, Charlie        SR Lindsey Wilson          45.49m     149-03  10   
      45.17m  42.46m  FOUL  43.41m  45.49m  45.11m
  2 Kles, Joshua              JR Lindsey Wilson          44.66m     146-06   8   
      42.90m  FOUL  43.48m  43.86m  44.66m  43.80m
  3 Updike, John              JR Lindsey Wilson          43.78m     143-08   6   
      43.78m  38.17m  40.76m  38.65m  43.19m  41.70m
  4 Arutoff, Keith            SR Georgetown (KY)         43.69m     143-04   5   
      42.68m  FOUL  42.73m  43.69m  41.90m  FOUL
  5 Chaffin, Cory             SR Cumberlands             41.34m     135-07   4   
      40.03m  41.34m  FOUL  38.78m  36.74m  FOUL
  6 Dickens, Brian            JR Bethel (Tenn)           39.61m     129-11   3   
      FOUL  35.08m  FOUL  38.81m  FOUL  39.61m
  7 Brislenn, Christian       SO Cumberlands             39.39m     129-03   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Alston, JaVanti           JR Bethel (Tenn)           38.67m     126-10   1   
      FOUL  36.34m  38.67m  32.73m  35.67m  FOUL
  9 Smith, Travis             JR Bethel (Tenn)           35.97m     118-00 
      34.90m  33.71m  FOUL  33.17m  FOUL  35.97m
 10 Watson, Robert            SO Shawnee St.             33.99m     111-06 
      FOUL  33.99m  FOUL           
 11 Kelly, Nick               SR Georgetown (KY)         33.09m     108-07 
      33.00m  33.09m  FOUL         
 12 Dauscha, Joe              JR Cumberlands             30.42m      99-10 
      30.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Johnson, Aaron            FR Campbellsville          27.52m      90-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.52m         
 -- Cummins, Daniel           FR Campbellsville             DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
        Meet: M 56.56m  2008        John Mayo, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mhlanga, Takudzwa         SO Lindsey Wilson          52.23m     171-04  10   
      45.08m  48.82m  49.09m  PASS  PASS  52.23m
  2 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)           47.95m     157-04   8   
      42.80m  46.38m  47.29m  FOUL  47.95m  47.03m
  3 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands             46.40m     152-03   6   
      46.40m  43.42m  PASS  FOUL  46.15m  42.66m
  4 Brown, Chris              SR Campbellsville          45.72m     150-00   5   
      4.38m  44.79m  44.25m  FOUL  45.38m  45.72m
  5 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands             43.60m     143-00   4   
      37.38m  37.43m  43.18m  FOUL  43.60m  43.28m
  6 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands             43.25m     141-11   3   
      40.12m  42.63m  43.25m  41.62m  41.54m  41.95m
  7 Embry, Clayton            FR Campbellsville          39.47m     129-06   2   
      33.98m  38.53m  37.89m  36.38m  39.47m  36.88m
  8 Wilson, Austin            FR Rio Grande              39.45m     129-05   1   
      37.25m  38.10m  FOUL  39.45m  35.15m  FOUL
  9 Williams, Jacob           SO St. Catharine           39.02m     128-00 
      FOUL  39.02m  38.79m  FOUL  37.53m  FOUL
 10 Williams, Christian       FR Georgetown (KY)         37.58m     123-03 
      FOUL  35.80m  37.58m         
 11 Gnadinger, Zac            FR Lindsey Wilson          35.46m     116-04 
      35.22m  32.88m  35.46m         
 12 Dickens, Brian            JR Bethel (Tenn)           34.87m     114-05 
      30.51m  34.87m  33.65m         
 13 Davenport, Jared          JR Lindsey Wilson          34.71m     113-10 
      34.71m  32.73m  FOUL         
 14 Larue, Tim                FR Bethel (Tenn)           33.92m     111-03 
      29.38m  33.48m  33.92m         
 15 Cummins, Daniel           FR Campbellsville          28.37m      93-01 
      28.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11.16  4/26/2012   CJ Scott, Shorter                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands              11.45     763
  2 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands              11.52     748
  3 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          11.86     679
  4 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            11.88     675
  5 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson           11.90     671
  6 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              12.42     571
  7 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            12.62     534
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 51.37  4/26/2012   Truman Padgett, Campbellsvil                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands              52.51     703
  2 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          53.12     676
  3 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson           53.71     652
  4 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            54.27     628
  5 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              54.79     607
  6 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands              55.85     565
  7 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            55.94     562
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:37.06  4/26/2012   Darius O'Neal, Bethel (Tenn               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine          4:38.87     687
  2 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)        4:46.37     641
  3 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands            4:53.37     598
  4 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson         5:05.22     530
  5 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)          5:12.66     489
  6 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands            5:16.94     466
  7 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands            5:51.47     300
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
        Meet: M 16.47  4/26/2012   CJ Scott, Shorter                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            17.41   2    582
  2 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands              17.57   1    566
  3 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              17.60   2    563
  4 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            19.45   2    394
  5 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          19.69   1    374
  6 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson           20.15   1    337
 -- Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands                 DQ   1  hand on hurdle
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.85m  4/26/2012   Troy Mattingly, St. Catharin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            1.88mM   6-02.00    696
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            1.85mM   6-00.75    670
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands              1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson           1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands                 NH            
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 3.45m  4/26/2012   Troy Mattingly, St. Catharin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            3.55mM  11-07.75    496
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands              3.45mM  11-03.75    469
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          3.45mM  11-03.75    469
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            2.75m    9-00.25    298
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson           2.55m    8-04.25    253
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands                 NH            
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 6.83m  4/26/2012   Jeffrey Williams, Shorter                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            6.22m   20-05.00    635
      5.99m  6.19m  6.22m            
  2 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands              5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.82m  5.99m  5.95m            
  3 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson           5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.41m  4.97m  5.77m            
  4 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands              5.72m   18-09.25    527
      5.56m  FOUL  5.72m            
  5 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            5.47m   17-11.50    475
      5.47m  5.17m  5.18m            
  6 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              5.45m   17-10.75    471
      5.14m  5.32m  5.45m            
  7 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          5.41m   17-09.00    463
      5.37m  5.41m  5.41m            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.60m  4/26/2012   CJ Scott, Shorter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson          10.89m   35-08.75    539
      9.46m  10.06m  10.89m            
  2 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.86m  9.68m  9.90m            
  3 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            9.05m   29-08.25    429
      8.28m  7.97m  9.05m            
  4 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              8.62m   28-03.50    403
      8.27m  8.28m  8.62m            
  5 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          8.40m   27-06.75    390
      8.07m  8.40m  8.06m            
 -- Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands                 DQ             Illegal Implement
      FOUL  FOUL  11.01m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
        Meet: M 32.86m  4/26/2012   CJ Scott, Shorter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands             31.20m     102-04    488
      29.06m  31.20m  28.15m            
  2 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands             31.10m     102-00    486
      FOUL  31.10m  29.64m            
  3 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)           28.85m      94-08    442
      28.12m  28.11m  28.85m            
  4 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson          28.67m      94-01    438
      FOUL  23.28m  28.67m            
  5 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)         25.49m      83-07    377
      25.49m  25.43m  19.12m            
  6 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine           25.24m      82-10    372
      FOUL  FOUL  25.24m            
  7 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands             25.15m      82-06    370
      25.15m  FOUL  20.55m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 45.89m  4/26/2012   CJ Scott, Shorter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)           43.47m     142-07    493
      43.21m  43.47m  PASS            
  2 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands             40.83m     133-11    454
      40.83m  39.55m  38.61m            
  3 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine           40.11m     131-07    444
      37.06m  38.53m  40.11m            
  4 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands             38.85m     127-05    425
      36.88m  37.50m  38.85m            
  5 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)         34.55m     113-04    364
      33.09m  34.41m  34.55m            
  6 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands             31.89m     104-07    326
      29.66m  31.89m  PASS            
  7 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson          27.34m      89-08    262
      27.34m  25.79m  26.61m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/27/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                           
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: C  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
        Meet: M  5009  2011        Matt Karnes                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine             5277M  10   
  2 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands               5252M   8   
  3 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)             5204M   6   
  4 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)           5018M   5   
  5 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson            4804    4   
  6 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands               4749    3   
  7 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands               3051    2   
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 22:46.20  2011        Ricardo Vergara, Lindsey WIlson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Bernard           SO Lindsey Wilson        28:27.27   10   
  2 Bettman-hodge, Raymond    FR Cumberlands           29:13.11    8   
  3 Reed, Forrest             FR Shawnee St.           31:59.32    6   
  4 Miller, Joshua            FR Lindsey Wilson        37:47.70    5   
  5 Brown, Chris              SR Campbellsville        39:07.77    4   
 -- Reihmer, Joel             SO Georgetown (KY)             DQ   Bent Knee
 -- Leighton, Kyle            FR Bethel (Tenn)               DQ   Bent Knee
 -- Morrison, Bo              JR Bethel (Tenn)               DQ   Bent Knee
 -- Jordan, Chad              FR Campbellsville             DNS  
 -- Flach, Travis             FR Rio Grande                 DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbellsville             196        2) Cumberlands               143   
    3) Bethel (Tenn.)             136        4) Lindsey Wilson            123   
    5) Rio Grande                  79        6) Shawnee State              76   
    7) Georgetown (Ky.)            73        8) St. Catharine              53   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cumberlands                283        2) Lindsey Wilson            162.50
    3) Bethel (Tenn.)             139        4) Shawnee State              99   
    5) Campbellsville              80        6) Rio Grande                 56   
    7) Georgetown (Ky.)            45.50     8) St. Catharine              18   
    9) Pikeville                    1                                           
 
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
NAIA

PlayNAIA

Mid-South Conference