Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 06:04 PM
        Mid South Conference Championship 2013 - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013        
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                   Univ. of Cumberlands in Williamsburg, KY                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Meet: M 11.72  4/27/2013   Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville           12.34Q  1 
  2 Guerrero, Shanice         SO Bethel (Tenn)            12.34Q  2 
  3 Buford, Danielle          SR Georgetown (KY)          12.57Q  1 
  4 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn)            12.57Q  2 
  5 Matchingtouch, Jameka     SO Bethel (Tenn)            12.62q  2 
  6 Bertuccio, Elena          JR Georgetown (KY)          12.93q  2 
  7 Lee, Danielle             FR Lindsey Wilson           13.04q  1 
  8 Feltner, Kesley           FR Campbellsville           13.23q  1 
  9 Carbon, Shanice           FR Cumberlands              13.26   2 
 10 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)          13.27   1 
 11 Thompson, Nahtae          FR Cumberlands              13.53   2 
 12 Bates, Cherese            SO Campbellsville           13.69   1 
 13 Sams, Bekah               FR St. Catharine            15.62   2 
 -- Winner, Kourtney          JR Pikeville                  DNS   2 
 -- McInerney, Christene      SR Pikeville                  DNS   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Meet: M 24.11  4/27/2013   Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville           25.32Q  1 
  2 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn)            25.43Q  3 
  3 Matchingtouch, Jameka     SO Bethel (Tenn)            25.76Q  2 
  4 Buford, Danielle          SR Georgetown (KY)          25.79q  3 
  5 Morrison-Fountain, Shard  SO Rio Grande               25.82q  1 
  6 Lang, Candace             FR Rio Grande               26.13q  2 
  7 Little, Lauren            JR Campbellsville           26.50q  2 
  8 Bertuccio, Elena          JR Georgetown (KY)          27.44q  2 
  9 Feltner, Kesley           FR Campbellsville           27.46   3 
 10 Peterson, Nicole          JR St. Catharine            27.56   1 
 11 McFadden, Quanisha        JR Cumberlands              28.12   1 
 12 Lee, Danielle             FR Lindsey Wilson           28.31   3 
 13 Just, Rebecca             FR St. Catharine            29.36   3 
 14 Gregory, Kelsey           SO Georgetown (KY)          29.39   3 
 15 Ellison, Porsha           SR St. Catharine            30.30   1 
 -- Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn)               FS   2 
 -- Winner, Kourtney          JR Pikeville                  DNS   2 
 -- McInerney, Christene      SR Pikeville                  DNS   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
        Meet: M 36:42.22  2011        Sharon Ronoh, Lindsey Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronoh, Sharon             SR Lindsey Wilson        36:53.29   10   
  2 LiPira, Brittney          SR Shawnee St.           39:01.96    8   
  3 Hosier, Kasey             SR Shawnee St.           39:26.33    6   
  4 Smith, Amber              JR Shawnee St.           39:33.05    5   
  5 Gibbons, Shelby           SO Cumberlands           41:08.54    4   
  6 Ditto, Rachel             SO Georgetown (KY)       41:19.56    3   
  7 Jefferson, Mary           SO Georgetown (KY)       42:03.64    2   
  8 Moon, Christine           JR Cumberlands           42:24.61    1   
  9 Marcum, Jennifer          SR Cumberlands           44:19.98  
 10 Rines, Summer             SR Campbellsville        45:35.39  
 11 Hatley, Jennifer          SO Campbellsville        46:57.35  
 12 Mitchell, Lisa            FR Bethel (Tenn)         48:24.22  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
        Meet: M 14.42  2011        Vanderlyn Watt, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson-Jeffries, Ruth      SR Lindsey Wilson           15.78Q  1 
  2 Peterson, Nicole          JR St. Catharine            15.79Q  2 
  3 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           15.80Q  1 
  4 Winfield, Chanee          FR Bethel (Tenn)            16.37Q  2 
  5 Davis, Renee              SO Rio Grande               17.44q  2 
  6 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)          17.52q  2 
  7 Holbrook, Shawnee         FR Cumberlands              17.67q  1 
  8 Thompson, Nahtae          FR Cumberlands              17.84q  1 
  9 Hood, Leslie              SO Bethel (Tenn)            17.87   1 
 10 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           18.34   2 
 11 Madden, Melissia          SO Bethel (Tenn)            19.10   2 
 12 Sams, Bekah               FR St. Catharine            19.70   1 
 13 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville           20.61   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova,  Podyalovskaya      
    American: A 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
  Collegiate: C 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
        Meet: M 9:20.75  4/26/2013   Rio Grande, Rio Grande                    
                         K Graves, S Barnes, K Renner, C Mattia            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bethel (Tenn.)                                      9:38.51   10   
     1) Gray, Jessica SO                2) Johnson, Keshae SO             
     3) Sims, Cyerra FR                 4) Wallace, Reneisha SO           
  2 Shawnee State                                       9:43.33    8   
     1) Retherford, Jamie SO            2) Biehl, Sarah FR                
     3) Richards, Halle FR              4) Lanigan, Andi FR               
  3 Cumberlands                                        10:07.73    6   
     1) Sydnor, Natasha SR              2) Springer, Audrey SR            
     3) Marcum, Jennifer SR             4) Hoop, Danielle SO              
  4 Georgetown (Ky.)                                   10:12.46    5   
     1) Hale, Marissa SO                2) Just, Kristen FR               
     3) Gregory, Kelsey SO              4) Godar, Tayler FR               
  5 Campbellsville                                     10:42.16    4   
     1) Fant, Starsha SR                2) Janes, Natasha SR              
     3) Vest, Mallory FR                4) Wesley, Emily JR               
  6 Lindsey Wilson                                     11:11.33    3   
     1) Brickson, Reini JR              2) Herbig, Angela SO              
     3) Tonneau, Sophie FR              4) Ronoh, Sharon SR               
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
        Meet: M 3.23m  2007        Kristin McKenna, Cumberlands                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Proffitt, Sam             FR Cumberlands              2.90m    9-06.25  10   
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO 
  2 Crowe, Kotey              SR Campbellsville           2.75m    9-00.25   8   
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cepak, Olivia             FR Cumberlands              2.45m    8-00.50   6   
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Parson, Shawna            SO Georgetown (KY)          2.30m    7-06.50   5   
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Osborn, Samantha          SO St. Catharine            2.15m    7-00.50   4   
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Davis, Kate               SO Lindsey Wilson             DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
        Meet: M 6.04m  2011        Tamala Daley, Shorter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville           5.44m   17-10.25  10   
      4.16m  5.16m  5.44m  PASS  5.03m  5.19m
  2 Beasley, Tiosha           SR Campbellsville           5.38m   17-08.00   8   
      5.34m  5.14m  5.25m  5.18m  4.98m  5.38m
  3 Proffitt, Sam             FR Cumberlands              5.21m   17-01.25   6   
      4.71m  4.52m  5.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Morrison-Fountain, Shard  SO Rio Grande               5.03m   16-06.00   5   
      4.80m  4.95m  4.74m  4.73m  5.01m  5.03m
  5 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)          4.87m   15-11.75   4   
      3.04m  4.74m  4.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Garrett, Ronnika          SR Bethel (Tenn)            4.68m   15-04.25   3   
      FOUL  4.50m  FOUL  FOUL  4.38m  4.68m
  7 Just, Rebecca             FR St. Catharine            4.56m   14-11.50   2   
      4.42m  4.56m  4.52m  FOUL  FOUL  4.49m
  8 Carbon, Shanice           FR Cumberlands              4.46m   14-07.75   1   
      4.37m  4.29m  4.46m  4.41m  PASS  PASS
  9 Armstrong, Shameca        SO Rio Grande               4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.34m  4.39m  3.78m  4.25m  4.18m  FOUL
 10 Lang, Candace             FR Rio Grande               4.26m   13-11.75 
      FOUL  4.05m  4.26m         
 11 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           4.05m   13-03.50 
      FOUL  4.05m  FOUL           
 12 Rasul, Jai-Quilah         FR Bethel (Tenn)            3.99m   13-01.25 
      3.98m  3.98m  3.99m         
 13 Sams, Bekah               FR St. Catharine            3.84m   12-07.25 
      3.84m  3.71m  3.72m           
 14 Holbrook, Shawnee         FR Cumberlands              3.77m   12-04.50 
      3.40m  3.77m  3.49m         
 15 Ellison, Porsha           SR St. Catharine            3.73m   12-03.00 
      3.68m  3.73m  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown Trafton, Nike              
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
        Meet: M 39.41m  2009        Annie Dillon, Berea                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartney, Katie            JR Lindsey Wilson          35.55m     116-08  10   
      FOUL  32.28m  34.51m  FOUL  35.15m  35.55m
  2 Strunk, Kim               SR Rio Grande              33.11m     108-07   8   
      FOUL  30.02m  31.58m  32.06m  33.11m  FOUL
  3 Peach, Casey              FR Campbellsville          32.35m     106-02   6   
      30.30m  30.71m  32.35m  30.95m  31.25m  28.98m
  4 Mayes, Taylor             SO Cumberlands             31.13m     102-01   5   
      30.24m  31.13m  29.45m  30.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Schramm, Mary             JR Rio Grande              30.94m     101-06   4   
      30.05m  29.84m  FOUL  FOUL  30.94m  FOUL
  6 Sundean, Anna             JR Lindsey Wilson          28.39m      93-02   3   
      26.30m  27.68m  27.95m  FOUL  28.39m  26.98m
  7 Burd, Lindsey             NA Campbellsville          27.72m      90-11   2   
      FOUL  25.18m  26.98m  26.30m  27.72m  23.99m
  8 Crawford, Alexis          JR Campbellsville          26.82m      88-00   1   
      25.13m  24.33m  24.64m  26.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)         25.02m      82-01 
      24.90m  FOUL  FOUL  21.67m  FOUL  25.02m
 10 Bland, Amanda             SO Lindsey Wilson          24.23m      79-06 
      21.80m  23.23m  24.23m         
 11 Smith, Megan              FR Shawnee St.             23.75m      77-11 
      22.09m  22.28m  23.75m         
 12 Dotson, Jessica           FR Shawnee St.             22.20m      72-10 
      18.75m  FOUL  22.20m         
 13 Meadors, Sara             SO Cumberlands             20.95m      68-09 
      20.95m  20.14m  18.75m         
 14 Smith, Taylor             FR Georgetown (KY)         18.49m      60-08 
      16.80m  17.72m  18.49m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
        Meet: M 37.63m  2009        Annie Dillon, Berea                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schramm, Mary             JR Rio Grande              30.45m      99-11  10   
      28.71m  30.45m  30.14m  FOUL  FOUL  29.87m
  2 Ellison, Porsha           SR St. Catharine           30.09m      98-09   8   
      27.83m  26.59m  25.08m  29.28m  25.13m  30.09m
  3 Meadors, Sara             SO Cumberlands             29.87m      98-00   6   
      29.43m  FOUL  28.24m  28.89m  2.79m  29.87m
  4 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville          29.43m      96-07   5   
      29.43m  20.69m  FOUL  FOUL  25.02m  26.06m
  5 Brown, Megan              FR St. Catharine           28.42m      93-03   4   
      25.83m  23.81m  28.42m  26.08m  FOUL  26.65m
  6 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine           28.22m      92-07   3   
      26.80m  FOUL  28.22m  27.90m  27.71m  FOUL
  7 Cameron, Bea              SO Georgetown (KY)         26.66m      87-06   2   
      17.87m  26.66m  21.31m  21.89m  21.78m  21.38m
  8 Crowe, Kotey              SR Campbellsville          26.57m      87-02   1   
      26.57m  22.19m  23.75m  24.13m  26.02m  25.07m
  9 Hartney, Katie            JR Lindsey Wilson          25.76m      84-06 
      24.41m  25.58m  24.99m  25.76m  25.35m  25.24m
 10 Matchingtouch, Jameka     SO Bethel (Tenn)           24.83m      81-05 
      24.83m  15.67m  19.42m           
 11 Smith, Taylor             FR Georgetown (KY)         23.60m      77-05 
      23.35m  20.27m  23.60m         
 12 Madden, Melissia          SO Bethel (Tenn)           23.08m      75-09 
      23.08m  17.83m  FOUL         
 13 Keeney, Allison           SO Rio Grande              22.83m      74-11 
      18.17m  18.23m  22.83m         
 14 Sundean, Anna             JR Lindsey Wilson          21.95m      72-00 
      21.53m  21.52m  21.95m         
 15 Cepak, Olivia             FR Cumberlands             21.89m      71-10 
      18.53m  20.35m  21.89m         
 16 Proffitt, Sam             FR Cumberlands             21.46m      70-05 
      FOUL  21.46m  17.79m         
 17 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)           20.76m      68-01 
      FOUL  20.76m  20.58m           
 18 Feltner, Kesley           FR Campbellsville          20.23m      66-04 
      20.07m  20.23m  18.92m         
 19 Sanchez, Maria            JR Lindsey Wilson          16.47m      54-00 
      15.88m  14.52m  16.47m         
 20 Smith, Megan              FR Shawnee St.             15.86m      52-00 
      FOUL  15.86m  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
        Meet: M 25.10  4/26/2013   Porsche Holden, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           27.64     659
  2 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)            28.01     630
  3 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           28.26     610
  4 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)            28.88     563
  5 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville           29.53     515
  6 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine            30.49     448
  7 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine            31.77     366
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 14.32  4/26/2013   Porsche Holden, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           16.29   2    679
  2 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           18.43   2    445
  3 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine            19.43   1    351
  4 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)            20.06   2    297
  5 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)            20.07   1    296
  6 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville           20.71   1    246
  7 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine            21.56   2    186
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
        Meet: M 1.67m  4/26/2013   Mariah Freeman, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)            1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville           1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine            1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine            1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)            1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.48m  4/26/2013   Keiera Haggins, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Lindsey           SO St. Catharine            8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.59m  8.50m  8.76m            
  2 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn)            7.89m   25-10.75    392
      7.75m  7.73m  7.89m            
  3 Horne, JaNaiqua           SO Campbellsville           7.88m   25-10.25    392
      6.86m  7.88m  7.85m            
  4 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           7.74m   25-04.75    383
      7.50m  7.58m  7.74m            
  5 Dunaway, Michelle         JR St. Catharine            6.75m   22-01.75    319
      6.18m  6.44m  6.75m            
  6 Rooks, Tracy              SO Bethel (Tenn)            6.52m   21-04.75    304
      6.09m  6.52m  6.25m            
  7 Wesley, Emily             JR Campbellsville           6.46m   21-02.50    301
      6.46m  6.23m  6.34m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
        Meet: M 10.31  4/27/2013   Kirk Wilson, Shorter                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              10.50Q  1 
  2 Bargblor, Eurodge         FR Campbellsville           11.02Q  2 
  3 Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn)            10.83Q  1 
  4 Meeks, Travis             SO Bethel (Tenn)            11.14Q  2 
  5 Rodriguez, Kyrie          FR Cumberlands              11.20q  1 
  6 Wilson, Austin            FR Rio Grande               11.23q  2 
  7 Mann, Cordarious          SR Bethel (Tenn)            11.30q  2 
  8 Green, Brandon            FR Campbellsville           11.31q  2 
  9 Pitts, DeAndre            SR Georgetown (KY)          11.35   2 
 10 Mingie, Bobby             FR Campbellsville           11.37   1 
 11 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              11.42   1 
 12 Morton, Chaz              SR Georgetown (KY)          11.60   1 
 13 Crawley, Cody             SO Georgetown (KY)          11.73   1 
 -- Mohamed, Abdikadir        JR St. Catharine              DNS   2 
 -- McInerney, Christene      SR Pikeville                  DNS   1 
 -- Winner, Kourtney          JR Pikeville                  DNS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
        Meet: M 20.98  4/27/2013   Kirk Wilson, Shorter                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              21.86Q  2 
  2 Pitts, DaVon              SR Georgetown (KY)          22.09Q  1 
  3 Meeks, Travis             SO Bethel (Tenn)            22.60Q  3 
  4 Bargblor, Eurodge         FR Campbellsville           22.51q  1 
  5 Johnson, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn)            22.72q  2 
  6 Willis, Erik              JR Cumberlands              22.92q  3 
  7 Wilson, Austin            FR Rio Grande               22.98q  3 
  8 Mann, Cordarious          SR Bethel (Tenn)            23.15q  1 
  9 Felton, Dekeldrik         SR Cumberlands              23.15   2 
 10 Mingie, Bobby             FR Campbellsville           23.23   3 
 11 Spivey, Kameron           SO Lindsey Wilson           23.27   3 
 12 Crawford, Micah           SO Georgetown (KY)          23.29   1 
 13 Green, Brandon            FR Campbellsville           23.31   2 
 14 Morton, Chaz              SR Georgetown (KY)          23.90   1 
 15 Lucey, Edward             FR St. Catharine            25.16   1 
 16 Malone, Kevin             JR Rio Grande               25.33   3 
 17 Kee, Garrett              FR Pikeville                26.44   2 
 18 Boggs, Nathan             FR Pikeville                30.89   1 
 -- McInerney, Christene      SR Pikeville                  DNS   3 
 -- Mohamed, Abdikadir        JR St. Catharine              DNS   2 
 -- Winner, Kourtney          JR Pikeville                  DNS   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 30:55.80  2011        Paul Chelimo, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Landon          SR Cumberlands           31:12.45   10   
  2 Anderson, Jeremy          SO Shawnee St.           31:23.86    8   
  3 Meredith, Sam             FR Cumberlands           32:07.69    6   
  4 Pierce, Brett             SO Campbellsville        33:34.36    5   
  5 Doering, Will             FR Shawnee St.           33:54.56    4   
  6 Cisneros, Cole            FR Georgetown (KY)       34:30.25    3   
  7 Pulliam, Brandon          JR Georgetown (KY)       35:13.40    2   
  8 Anderson, Peyton          JR Georgetown (KY)       35:37.37    1   
  9 Phillips, Eric            SO Cumberlands           35:47.09  
 10 Harris, Wade              FR Campbellsville        36:46.82  
 -- Reed, Forrest             FR Shawnee St.                DNF  
 -- Collier, Brad             FR Pikeville                  DNF  
 -- Loader, Brad              FR Pikeville                  DNS  
 -- Wilson, Nick              SR Rio Grande                 DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
        Meet: M 14.33  4/27/2013   Trebor Holmes, Shorter                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mhlanga, Takudzwa         SO Lindsey Wilson           15.50Q  1 
  2 Embry, Clayton            FR Campbellsville           15.57Q  2 
  3 Atkeson, Luke             SO Cumberlands              15.69Q  1 
  4 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              16.81Q  2 
  5 Dobbins, Henry            SO Bethel (Tenn)            16.89q  1 
  6 Kemp, Zak                 FR Cumberlands              17.75q  1 
  7 Scout, Mark               JR Georgetown (KY)          18.08q  1 
  8 Dunn, Tyler               FR St. Catharine            19.01q  2 
  9 Robinson, Kwame           FR Bethel (Tenn)            20.77   2 
 -- Redmond, Jourdon          FR Campbellsville              FS   2 
 -- Crockett, Logan           FR Georgetown (KY)            DNS   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
                         Mutua, Yiampoy, Kombich, Bungei                   
    American: A 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team          
                         Harris, Robinson, Burley, Krummenacker            
  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  4/7/1984    Arizona State, Arizona State              
                         Richardson, Davis, Scott, Stahr                   
        Meet: M 7:42.71  4/26/2013   Shorter, Shorter                          
                         C Perez, E N'getich, P Limo, A O'Neal             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawnee State                                       7:52.34   10   
     1) Conn, Tyler JR                  2) Dyer, Kyle FR                  
     3) Wonacott, Donovan FR            4) Conn, Taylor SO                
  2 Cumberlands                                         7:58.45    8   
     1) Gears, Jonathan FR              2) Meredith, Sam FR               
     3) Lopez, Aundreas SR              4) Ross-rogers, Kevin FR          
  3 Rio Grande                                          7:59.97    6   
     1) Sanborn, Kyle FR                2) Moritz, Dustin SO              
     3) McCarty, Chad SR                4) Taranto, Joe SR                
  4 Campbellsville                                      8:14.16    5   
     1) Dowell, Micheal FR              2) Hartlage, Joey FR              
     3) Jackson, Tyai FR                4) Ford, Dylan FR                 
  5 Lindsey Wilson                                      8:14.59    4   
     1) Korir, Garry FR                 2) Lee, David FR                  
     3) Williamson, John-Paul FR        4) McGirr, Connor FR              
  6 Bethel (Tenn.)                                      8:16.85    3   
     1) Dunlap, Jonathan FR             2) Chaney, Dylan SO               
     3) Shelton, James FR               4) Smith, DeAnthony FR            
  7 Georgetown (Ky.)                                    8:50.54    2   
     1) Slucher, Nickolas FR            2) Richey, Joseph FR              
     3) Flomo, Amos FR                  4) Hanser, Jacob FR               
  8 Pikeville                                           8:52.98    1   
     1) Martin, Joshua SR               2) Burke, Leonard FR              
     3) Kee, Garrett FR                 4) Collier, Brad FR               
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
        Meet: M 4.65m  2008        Caleb Dotson, Cumberlands                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              4.57m   15-00.00  10   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.57 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ross, Micheal             FR Cumberlands              4.20m   13-09.25   8   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Klinksiek, Slade          SO Cumberlands              4.05m   13-03.50   6   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          3.90m   12-09.50   4.50
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lee, Tanner               SO Georgetown (KY)          3.90m   12-09.50   4.50
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            3.75m   12-03.50   3   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Moritz, Dustin            SO Rio Grande               3.75m   12-03.50   2   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Miller, Joshua            FR Lindsey Wilson           3.60m   11-09.75   0.50
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Reihmer, Joel             SO Georgetown (KY)          3.60m   11-09.75   0.50
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Campbell, Tyler           FR Rio Grande                  NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
        Meet: M 7.30m  2008        Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James, Luke               SO Bethel (Tenn)            6.73m   22-01.00  10   
      FOUL  6.26m  6.39m  6.59m  6.73m  6.70m
  2 Kimber, Kaleb             FR Rio Grande               6.62m   21-08.75   8   
      6.24m  6.42m  6.30m  6.21m  6.25m  6.62m
  3 Brandy, Justin            SR Bethel (Tenn)            6.53m   21-05.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m  5.50m  6.53m  6.47m
  4 Perdue, Timmy             JR Campbellsville           6.46m   21-02.50   5   
      6.46m  FOUL  FOUL  6.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Defoor, Dallas            FR Cumberlands              6.29m   20-07.75   4   
      6.22m  6.10m  5.89m  5.71m  6.29m  FOUL
  6 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands              6.27m   20-07.00   3   
      6.19m  6.17m  PASS  6.27m  PASS  PASS
  7 Campbell, Tyler           FR Rio Grande               6.19m   20-03.75   2   
      5.79m  6.11m  6.19m  6.08m  4.82m  6.09m
  8 Spivey, Kameron           SO Lindsey Wilson           6.13m   20-01.50   1   
      6.13m  PASS  PASS  6.04m  5.87m  FOUL
  9 Dunn, Tyler               FR St. Catharine            5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.65m  5.96m  FOUL  FOUL  5.21m  FOUL
 10 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  5.89m  5.57m         
 11 Morton, Chaz              SR Georgetown (KY)          5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  4.62m  FOUL         
 12 Mingie, Bobby             FR Campbellsville           5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.28m  5.33m  5.56m         
 13 Crawley, Austin           SO Georgetown (KY)          5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.33m  5.20m         
 14 Green, Brandon            FR Campbellsville           5.20m   17-00.75 
      4.31m  4.91m  5.20m         
 14 Reed, Forrest             FR Shawnee St.              5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.20m  5.19m         
 16 Gnadinger, Zac            FR Lindsey Wilson           5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  4.86m  5.17m         
 17 Crawley, Cody             SO Georgetown (KY)          5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  5.03m  FOUL         
 -- Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn)             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Beaty, Justin             FR Lindsey Wilson             DNS            
 -- Washaya, Tawanda          FR Lindsey Wilson             DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
        Meet: M 47.02m  4/26/2013   Robert Harvey, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kles, Joshua              JR Lindsey Wilson          45.48m     149-02  10   
      43.65m  FOUL  44.04m  45.48m  FOUL  44.91m
  2 Arutoff, Keith            SR Georgetown (KY)         41.95m     137-07   8   
      41.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Turnipseed, Shane         SO Cumberlands             40.66m     133-05   6   
      37.29m  40.66m  FOUL  37.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Farris, Daniel            JR Lindsey Wilson          39.66m     130-01   5   
      38.32m  39.66m  39.56m  FOUL  FOUL  39.51m
  5 Freeman, Courtney         SR Cumberlands             38.75m     127-01   4   
      35.83m  38.75m  38.20m  35.25m  38.19m  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Aaron            FR Campbellsville          37.67m     123-07   3   
      36.61m  34.50m  37.50m  36.50m  37.67m  FOUL
  7 Dickens, Brian            JR Bethel (Tenn)           36.39m     119-05   2   
      33.20m  36.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.53m
  8 Smith, Travis             JR Bethel (Tenn)           36.15m     118-07   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.15m  FOUL  36.14m  34.82m
  9 Allred, Blake             FR Bethel (Tenn)           36.11m     118-06 
      36.11m  FOUL  32.03m  31.71m  FOUL  34.20m
 10 Lackey, Kameron           SO St. Catharine           35.40m     116-02 
      FOUL  35.40m  33.80m         
 11 Williams, Jacob           SO St. Catharine           34.01m     111-07 
      FOUL  34.01m  FOUL           
 12 Updike, John              JR Lindsey Wilson          33.85m     111-01 
      FOUL  31.54m  33.85m         
 13 Watson, Robert            SO Shawnee St.             33.60m     110-03 
      28.00m  FOUL  33.60m         
 14 Dauscha, Joe              JR Cumberlands             33.20m     108-11 
      29.84m  30.48m  33.20m           
 15 Cummins, Daniel           FR Campbellsville          30.39m      99-08 
      FOUL  30.39m  29.49m         
 16 Williams, Christian       FR Georgetown (KY)         22.30m      73-02 
      21.88m  22.03m  22.30m         
 -- Hancock, Robert           FR Shawnee St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nowakowski, Andrew        FR Campbellsville             DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
        Meet: M 56.56m  2008        John Mayo, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mhlanga, Takudzwa         SO Lindsey Wilson          52.23m     171-04  10   
      45.08m  48.82m  49.09m  PASS  PASS  52.23m
  2 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)           47.95m     157-04   8   
      42.80m  46.38m  47.29m  FOUL  47.95m  47.03m
  3 Bullock, James            FR Cumberlands             46.40m     152-03   6   
      46.40m  43.42m  PASS  FOUL  46.15m  42.66m
  4 Brown, Chris              SR Campbellsville          45.72m     150-00   5   
      4.38m  44.79m  44.25m  FOUL  45.38m  45.72m
  5 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands             43.60m     143-00   4   
      37.38m  37.43m  43.18m  FOUL  43.60m  43.28m
  6 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands             43.25m     141-11   3   
      40.12m  42.63m  43.25m  41.62m  41.54m  41.95m
  7 Embry, Clayton            FR Campbellsville          39.47m     129-06   2   
      33.98m  38.53m  37.89m  36.38m  39.47m  36.88m
  8 Wilson, Austin            FR Rio Grande              39.45m     129-05   1   
      37.25m  38.10m  FOUL  39.45m  35.15m  FOUL
  9 Williams, Jacob           SO St. Catharine           39.02m     128-00 
      FOUL  39.02m  38.79m  FOUL  37.53m  FOUL
 10 Williams, Christian       FR Georgetown (KY)         37.58m     123-03 
      FOUL  35.80m  37.58m         
 11 Gnadinger, Zac            FR Lindsey Wilson          35.46m     116-04 
      35.22m  32.88m  35.46m         
 12 Dickens, Brian            JR Bethel (Tenn)           34.87m     114-05 
      30.51m  34.87m  33.65m         
 13 Davenport, Jared          JR Lindsey Wilson          34.71m     113-10 
      34.71m  32.73m  FOUL         
 14 Larue, Tim                FR Bethel (Tenn)           33.92m     111-03 
      29.38m  33.48m  33.92m         
 15 Cummins, Daniel           FR Campbellsville          28.37m      93-01 
      28.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11.16  4/26/2013   CJ Scott, Shorter                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands              11.45     763
  2 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands              11.52     748
  3 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          11.86     679
  4 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            11.88     675
  5 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson           11.90     671
  6 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              12.42     571
  7 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            12.62     534
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 51.37  4/26/2013   Truman Padgett, Campbellsvil                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands              52.51     703
  2 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          53.12     676
  3 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson           53.71     652
  4 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            54.27     628
  5 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              54.79     607
  6 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands              55.85     565
  7 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            55.94     562
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.85m  4/26/2013   Troy Mattingly, St. Catharin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            1.88mM   6-02.00    696
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            1.85mM   6-00.75    670
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands              1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson           1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands                 NH            
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 6.83m  4/26/2013   Jeffrey Williams, Shorter                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            6.22m   20-05.00    635
      5.99m  6.19m  6.22m            
  2 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands              5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.82m  5.99m  5.95m            
  3 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson           5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.41m  4.97m  5.77m            
  4 Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands              5.72m   18-09.25    527
      5.56m  FOUL  5.72m            
  5 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            5.47m   17-11.50    475
      5.47m  5.17m  5.18m            
  6 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              5.45m   17-10.75    471
      5.14m  5.32m  5.45m            
  7 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          5.41m   17-09.00    463
      5.37m  5.41m  5.41m            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.60m  4/26/2013   CJ Scott, Shorter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ping, Kevin               FR Cumberlands             11.01m   36-01.50    546
      FOUL  FOUL  11.01m            
  2 Pinkard, Tylor            FR Lindsey Wilson          10.89m   35-08.75    539
      9.46m  10.06m  10.89m            
  3 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn)            9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.86m  9.68m  9.90m            
  4 Mattingly, James Troy     JR St. Catharine            9.05m   29-08.25    429
      8.28m  7.97m  9.05m            
  5 Ealy, Caleb               FR Cumberlands              8.62m   28-03.50    403
      8.27m  8.28m  8.62m            
  6 Wiedemer, Kyle            SO Georgetown (KY)          8.40m   27-06.75    390
      8.07m  8.40m  8.06m            
 -- Stoffle, Seth             SR Cumberlands               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cumberlands                 45        1) Campbellsville             45   
    3) Shawnee State               27        3) Rio Grande                 27   
    5) Lindsey Wilson              26        6) St. Catharine              21   
    6) Georgetown (Ky.)            21        8) Bethel (Tenn.)             13   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cumberlands                 78        2) Lindsey Wilson             30.50
    3) Bethel (Tenn.)              30        4) Georgetown (Ky.)           25.50
    5) Campbellsville              25        6) Shawnee State              22   
    7) Rio Grande                  19        8) St. Catharine               3   
    9) Pikeville                    1                                           
 
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
NAIA

PlayNAIA

Mid-South Conference